Jump to content

Prediction League - Round 3


King

Recommended Posts

Please predict 10 of the following fixtures,

 

Premier League

 

12:45Manchester City v. Hull City

15:00Cardiff City v. Everton

15:00Newcastle United v. Fulham

15:00Norwich City v. Southampton

15:00West Ham United v. Stoke City

17:30Crystal Palace v. Sunderland

 

13:30Liverpool v. Manchester United

13:30West Bromwich Albion v. Swansea City

16:00Arsenal v. Tottenham Hotspur

 

 

English Football League Championship

 

12:15Leeds United v. Queens Park Rangers

15:00Barnsley v. Huddersfield Town

15:00Birmingham City v. Ipswich Town

15:00Blackburn Rovers v. Bolton Wanderers

15:00Blackpool v. Watford

15:00Brighton and Hove Albion v. Millwall

15:00Charlton Athletic v. Leicester City

15:00Derby County v. Burnley

15:00Doncaster Rovers v. Bournemouth

15:00Middlesbrough v. Sheffield Wednesday

15:00Wigan Athletic v. Nottingham Forest

15:00Yeovil Town v. Reading

 

 

Scottish Premiership

 

12:45Dundee United v. Celtic

15:00Aberdeen v. St Johnstone

15:00Hibernian v. Ross County

15:00Inverness Caledonian Thistle v. Hearts

15:00St Mirren v. Partick Thistle

17:30Motherwell v. Kilmarnock

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

 

12:45Manchester City 2-1 Hull City

15:00Cardiff City 1-0 Everton

15:00Newcastle United 1-1 Fulham

15:00Norwich City 2-0 Southampton

15:00West Ham United 1-0 Stoke City

17:30Crystal Palace 1-2 Sunderland

13:30Liverpool 2-4 Manchester United

13:30West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Swansea City

16:00Arsenal 10-1 Tottenham Hotspur

 

Scottish Premiership

12:45Dundee United 0-2 Celtic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

 

12:45Manchester City v. Hull City - Man City

15:00Cardiff City v. Everton - Draw

15:00Newcastle United v. Fulham - Newcastle United

15:00Norwich City v. Southampton - Southampton

15:00West Ham United v. Stoke City - West ham

17:30Crystal Palace v. Sunderland - Draw

 

13:30Liverpool v. Manchester United - Man United

13:30West Bromwich Albion v. Swansea City - Draw

16:00Arsenal v. Tottenham Hotspur - Arsenal

 

 

English Football League Championship

 

12:15Leeds United v. Queens Park Rangers - QPR

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

 

12:45 Manchester City 3-0 Hull City

15:00 Cardiff City 2-2 Everton

15:00 Newcastle United 1-0 Fulham

15:00 Norwich City 1-1 Southampton

15:00 West Ham United 2-1 Stoke City

17:30 Crystal Palace 1-1 Sunderland

 

13:30 Liverpool 1-2 Manchester United

 

 

English Football League Championship

 

12:15 Leeds United 0-0 Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Barnsley 1-2 Huddersfield Town

 

 

Scottish Premiership

 

12:45 Dundee United 1-4 Celtic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

12:45 Manchester City v. Hull City - 3-0

15:00 Cardiff City v. Everton 2-0

15:00 Newcastle United v. Fulham 1-0

15:00 Norwich City v. Southampton 1-1

15:00 West Ham United v. Stoke City 2-1

17:30 Crystal Palace v. Sunderland - 2-0

 

13:30 Liverpool v. Manchester United - 2-0

13:30West Bromwich Albion v. Swansea City - 1-1

16:00Arsenal v. Tottenham Hotspur -2-1

 

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v. Bolton Wanderers - 0-2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

12:45 Manchester City 3 v. 0 Hull City

15:00 Cardiff City 2 v. 1 Everton

15:00 Newcastle United 1 v. 1 Fulham

15:00 Norwich City 2 v. 1 Southampton

15:00 West Ham United 2 v. 1 Stoke City

17:30 Crystal Palace 1 v. 1 Sunderland

 

13:30 Liverpool 1 v. 1 Manchester United

13:30 West Bromwich Albion 2 v. 1 Swansea City

16:00 Arsenal 1 v. 2 Tottenham Hotspur

 

12:45 Dundee United 1 v. 3 Celtic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

12:45 Manchester City 3 v. 0 Hull City

15:00 Cardiff City 1 v. 1 Everton

15:00 Newcastle United 1 v. 1 Fulham

15:00 Norwich City 2 v. 1 Southampton

15:00 West Ham United 1 v. 0 Stoke City

17:30 Crystal Palace 0 v. 1 Sunderland

 

13:30 Liverpool 2 v. 1 Manchester United

13:30 West Bromwich Albion 2 v. 1 Swansea City

16:00 Arsenal 1 v. 1 Tottenham Hotspur

 

12:45 Dundee United 1 v. 3 Celtic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

 

12:45Manchester City 4 v. Hull City 0

15:00Cardiff City 2 v. Everton 1

15:00Newcastle United 0 v. Fulham 0

15:00Norwich City 1 v. Southampton 1

15:00West Ham United 1 v. Stoke City 0

17:30Crystal Palace 0 v. Sunderland 2

 

 

English Football League Championship

 

15:00Blackburn Rovers 1 v. Bolton Wanderers 1

15:00Blackpool 1 v. Watford 2

15:00Wigan Athletic 2 v. Nottingham Forest 0

 

Scottish Premiership

 

12:45Dundee United 1 v. Celtic 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...