Jump to content

FA Cup Second Round


Alan
 Share

Recommended Posts

1. Alan 9

2. Evil Gringo 9

3. TGO 9

4. The Wolverine 7

5. KJ 5

 

The following games will take place over the 2nd, 3rd and 4th of December, please predict ten of them.

 

Walsall v Yeovil Town

Woking v Northwich Victoria

Burton Albion v Burscough

Aldershot Town v S****horpe United

Shrewsbury Town v Colchester United

Hartlepool United v Tamworth

Cheltenham Town v Oxford United

Mansfield Town v Grays Athletic (Fri 2 Dec)

Hereford United v Stockport County

Stevenage Borough v Northampton Town

Port Vale v Bristol Rovers (Fri 2 Dec)

Boston United v Doncaster Rovers (Sun 4 Dec)

Rushden & Diamonds v Leyton Orient

Nuneaton Borough v Histon

Oldham Athletic v Brentford

Southend United v Milton Keynes Dons

Worcester City v Huddersfield Town (Sun 4 Dec)

Torquay United v Notts County

Barnsley v Bradford City

Chester City v Nottingham Forest

Link to comment
Share on other sites


Walsall 2-0 Yeovil Town

Woking 3-1 Northwich Victoria

Burton Albion 2-1 Burscough

Aldershot Town 0-2 S****horpe United

Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Colchester United

Hartlepool United 2-1 Tamworth

Cheltenham Town 0-1 Oxford United

Hereford United 1-0 Stockport County

Stevenage Borough 2-2 Northampton Town

Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 Leyton Orient

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Walsall 2 Yeovil Town 1

Woking 2 Northwich Victoria 0

Burton Albion 1 Burscough 1

Aldershot Town 1 S****horpe United 3

Shrewsbury Town 1 Colchester United 2

Hartlepool United 3 Tamworth 1

Cheltenham Town 2 Oxford United 2

Mansfield Town 1 Grays Athletic 1

Hereford United 1 Stockport County 1

Stevenage Borough 2 Northampton Town 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Boston United 0 Doncaster Rovers 2

Chester City 1 Nottingham Forest 1

Oldham Athletic 2 Brentford 1

Aldershot Town 0 S****horpe United 1

Walsall 2 Yeovil Town 1

Barnsley 1 Bradford City 1

Southend United 2 Milton Keynes Dons 0

Hereford United 1 Stockport County 1

Mansfield Town 2 Grays Athletic 0

Cheltenham Town 1 Oxford United 1

 

This is the early stages of the FA Cup after all... Lots of score draws and upsets etc...

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Walsall v Yeovil Town 2-1

Woking v Northwich Victoria 0-0

Burton Albion v Burscough 1-0

Aldershot Town v S****horpe United 0-3

Shrewsbury Town v Colchester United 1-1

Hartlepool United v Tamworth 1-2

Cheltenham Town v Oxford United 1-1

Mansfield Town v Grays Athletic 0-0

Hereford United v Stockport County 1-3

Stevenage Borough v Northampton Town 0-1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Walsall 0-1 Yeovil Town

Aldershot Town 0-2 S****horpe United

Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Colchester United

Hartlepool United 2-1 Tamworth

Cheltenham Town 1-3 Oxford United

Stevenage Borough 1-2 Northampton Town

Rushden & Diamonds 1-0 Leyton Orient

Worcester City 0-3 Huddersfield Town

Torquay United 0-1 Notts County

Chester City 0-2 Nottingham Forest

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share



×
×
  • Create New...