Jump to content

The new DVD stock


Recommended Posts

Not the newest of the new, which should be here in a week or so,but plenty of goodness.

 

Everything's £4, except doubles which are £6 and trebles which are £8. I don't have match listings for them yet, but here's the shows I'm getting and they should be here just after Christmas. There's a whole heap o' goodness here!

 

NJPW

 

NJPW SXW 11/08/2004 - U30 One Night Tag Tourney

1. El Samurai vs. Naofumi Yamamoto

2. U-30 One Night Tag Tournament - Semi Final: Shinsuke Nakamura & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Hirooki Goto

3. U-30 One Night Tag Tournament - Semi Final: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Taiji Ishimori vs. Blue Wolf & Katsuhiko Nakajima

4. Takashi Iizuka, Yutaka Yoshie & Hiroshi Nagao vs. Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Goto & Toru Yano

5. Minoru Suzuki , Tiger Mask & Wataru Inoue vs. Jado, Gedo & Katsushi Takemura

6. U-30 One Night Tag Tournament - Final: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Taiji Ishimori vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Ryusuke Taguchi

7. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Jushin Thunder Liger

8. Genichiro Tenryu & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Scott

9. Yuji Nagata & Koji Kanemoto vs. Masahiro Chono & Minoru Tanaka

 

NJPW PPV 11/13/2004 (3 discs)

1. Young Lion Toukon Tournament - Semi Final: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Hirooki Goto

2. Young Lion Toukon Tournament - Semi Final: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hiroshi Nagao

3. Young Lion Toukon Tournament - Final: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

4. Blue Wolf & Masahito Kakihara vs. Yutaka Yoshie & El Samurai

7. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Heat © vs. Koji Kanemoto

8. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Katsuyori Shibata

9. Elimination Match: Masahiro Chono & Riki Choshu vs. Yuji Nagata & Osamu Nishimura

10. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Kensuke Sasaki © vs. Minoru Suzuki

11. Toukon Festival Special Match: Toshiaki Kawada & Naoya ratboy vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiroshi Tanahashi

12. Toukon Festival Special Match: Kazuyuki Fujita & Kendo Kashin vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJPW PPV 12/11/2004 (2 discs)

Osaka Prefectural Gym drawing 6,000 fans (PPV)

1. Hiroshi Nagao & El Samurai vs. Akiya Anzawa & Ryusuke Taguchi 10:04

2. Masayuki Naruse vs. Hirooki Goto 2:51

3. Wataru Inoue/Koji Kanemoto/Tiger Mask IV vs. Gedo/Jado/Minoru Tanaka 13:41

4. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano 10:25

5. Blue Wolf/Takashi Iizuka/Yutaka Yoshie vs. Black Strong Machine (rumored to be Ryota Chikuzen)/Mitsuya Nagai/Scott Norton 14:35

6. Jushin Thunder Liger & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Riki Choshu 8:03

7. Masahiro Chono vs. Yuji Nagata 13:23

8. Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan 30:00

9. Decision Match for the vacant IWGP Tag Titles: Shinsuke Nakamura & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Minoru Suzuki 32:33

 

 

NJPW Classics Sky-A #92 11/22/2004

Taped 1/88

Hase vs. Owen Hart

Taped 1/11/88

Fujinami/Kimura vs. Vader/Masa Saito

Riki Choshu vs. Buzz Sawyer

Inoki/Takada vs. Owen Hart/Steve Williams

Tpaed 1/25/88

Vader vs. George Takano/Kantaro Hoshino

 

NJPW Classics Sky-A #91 11/15/2004

Taped 12/27/87

Hase vs. Kobayashi

Yamazaki/Fujiwara vs. Kido/Takada

Taped 1/88

Inoki vs. Vader

Fujinami vs. Masa Saito

 

NJPW Classics Sky-A #90 11/08/2004

Taped 12/87

Masa Saito/Fujiwara vs. Fujinami/Kimura

Mutoh/Takada vs. Kerry/Kevin Von Erich

Murdoch/Inoki vs. Fujinami/Kimura

Taped 12/27/87

Keiichi Yamada vs. Funaki

 

 

NJPW Samurai Near Live 11/22/2004 (2 discs)

Korakuen Hall drawing 1,222 fans

1. Akiya Anzawa vs Naofumi Yamamoto 8:22

2. Hirooki Goto vs Yujiro Takahashi 6:20

3. Blue Wolf & Masayuki Naruse vs Hiro Saito & Toru Yano 12:35

4. Takashi Iizuka & Masahito Kakihara vs Hiroshi Nagao & Yutaka Yoshie 12:27

5. Wataru Inoue & El Samurai vs Katsuhiko Nakajima & Ryusuke Taguchi 12:42

6. Togi Makabe & Osamu Nishimura vs Mitsuya Nagai & Katsushi Takemura 11:48

7. American Dragon/Jamie Gibson/Tiger Mask IV vs Gedo/Jado/Minoru Tanaka 14:51

8. Jushin Thunder Liger & Manabu Nakanishi vs Koji Kanemoto & Hiroshi Tanahashi 17:57

9. Kensuke Sasaki/Minoru Suzuki/Genichiro Tenryu vs Yuji Nagata/Shinsuke Nakamura/Hiroyoshi Tenzan 19:49

 

NJPW Classics Heisei #47 11/10/2004 #48 11/24/2004[/b]

1. Koji Kanemoto & Shinjiro Otani vs Jushin Thunder Liger & El Samurai (15:17)

2. Kazuo Yamazaki vs Kuniaki Kobayashi (10:00)

3. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito vs Keiji Muto & Osamu Nishimura (13:46)

4. Shinya Hashimoto, Kensuke Sasaki, Junji Hirata, Manabu Nakanishi & Satoshi Kojima vs Kengo Kimura, Tatsutoshi Goto, Akira Nogami, Michiyoshi Ohara & Akitoshi Saito (26:09)

 

 

NJPW Samurai 11/27/2004

NJPW Samurai 11/28/2004

Taped 10/9

1. Naofumi Yamamoto vs.Yujiro Takahashi 9:21

2. Akiya Anzawa & Hirooki Goto vs. Hiroshi Nagao & Ryusuke Taguchi 9:21

3. Masayuki Naruse vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima 6:03

4. Tomoaki Honma vs. Toru Yano 10:10

5. Dick Togo/Jushin Thunder Liger/Katsushi Takemura vs. Taiji Ishimori/Tiger Mask IV/Ultimo Dragon 12:43

6. Minoru Suzuki vs. Manabu Nakanishi 9:01

7. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Titles: Gedo & Jado vs. Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka 11:44

8. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Genichiro Tenryu 4:45

9. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Keiji Muto & Osamu Nishimura 21:25

10. Lumberjack Death Match: Masahiro Chono & Don Frye vs. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan 22:43

11. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Kazuyuki Fujita 2:29

 

 

NJPW Classics Showa #144 11/17/2004 #145 12/01/2004

Taped 12/2/83

Fujinami/Maeda vs. Choshu/Animal Hamaguchi

Inoki vs. Andre the Giant

Taped 12/7/83

Dick Murdock/Adrian Adonis vs. Riki Choshu/Animal Hamaguchi

Inoki/Hogan vs. Fujinami/Maeda

 

 

NJPW BS Asahi 11/27/2004

NJPW BS Asahi 12/04/2004

Taped 11/3

1. Young Lion Toukon Tournament _$B!&_(BQuarterfinals: Hiroshi Nagao vs. Naofumi Yamamoto 8:47

2. Tatsutoshi Goto/Hiro Saito/Toru Yano vs. Masahito Kakihara/El Samurai/Ryusuke Taguchi 9:27

3. Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto vs. Katsushi Takemura & Minoru Tanaka 11:10

4. Takashi Iizuka & Osamu Nishimura vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Minoru Suzuki 16:33

5. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Titles: Gedo & Jado vs. Taiji Ishimori & Tiger Mask IV 17:55

6. All-Asia Tag Titles: Mitsuya Nagai & Masayuki Naruse vs. Masa Fuchi & Genichiro Tenryu 19:28

7. Don Frye/Manabu Nakanishi/Scott Norton vs. Blue Wolf/Shinsuke Nakamura/Yutaka Yoshie 15:40

8. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Katsuyori Shibata 7:06

9. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi 25:35

10. Masahiro Chono 20th Anniversary Match: Masahiro Chono & Riki Choshu vs.Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan 12:42

 

 

NJPW BS Asahi 12/11/2004

Best of Juniors 1st half of 2004

 

NJPW Samurai 12/11/2004

NJPW Samurai 12/13/2004

Taped 11/22

1. Akiya Anzawa vs Naofumi Yamamoto 8:22

2. Hirooki Goto vs Yujiro Takahashi 6:20

3. Blue Wolf & Masayuki Naruse vs Hiro Saito & Toru Yano 12:35

4. Takashi Iizuka & Masahito Kakihara vs Hiroshi Nagao & Yutaka Yoshie 12:27

5. Wataru Inoue & El Samurai vs Katsuhiko Nakajima & Ryusuke Taguchi 12:42

6. Togi Makabe & Osamu Nishimura vs Mitsuya Nagai & Katsushi Takemura 11:48

7. American Dragon/Jamie Gibson/Tiger Mask IV vs Gedo/Jado/Minoru Tanaka 14:51

8. Jushin Thunder Liger & Manabu Nakanishi vs Koji Kanemoto & Hiroshi Tanahashi 17:57

9. Kensuke Sasaki/Minoru Suzuki/Genichiro Tenryu vs. Yuji Nagata/Shinsuke Nakamura/Hiroyoshi Tenzan 19:49

 

 

NJPW SXW 11/22/2004

(taped 11/21/04)

1. Hiroshi Nagao vs Akiya Anzawa 4:33

2. Ryusuke Taguchi vs Yujiro Takahashi 5:26

3. American Dragon & Jamie Gibson vs Hirooki Goto & Tiger Mask IV 11:43

4. Blue Wolf & Masahito Kakihara vs Mitsuya Nagai & Masayuki Naruse 11:49

5. Tatsutoshi Goto & Toru Yano vs Takashi Iizuka & Togi Makabe 11:36

6. Wataru Inoue & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs Katsushi Takemura & Minoru Tanaka 11:07

7. Gedo & Jado vs Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai 15:17

8. Shinsuke Nakamura/Hiroshi Tanahashi/Yutaka Yoshie vs Yuji Nagata/Osamu Nishimura/Hiroyoshi Tenzan 24:16

9. Kensuke Sasaki/Minoru Suzuki/Genichiro Tenryu vs Masahiro Chono/Jushin Thunder Liger/Manabu Nakanishi 16:25

 

 

NJPW SXW 12/13/2004

Taped 11/28

1. Hirooki Goto vs. Akiya Anzawa 7:22

2. Blue Wolf & Naofumi Yamamoto vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Toru Yano 9:39

3. Masahito Kakihara & Tiger Mask IV vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Ryusuke Taguchi 10:39

4. Togi Makabe & Masayuki Naruse vs. Hiroshi Nagao & Yutaka Yoshie 9:41

5. Mitsuya Nagai & Minoru Tanaka vs. Wataru Inoue & Shinsuke Nakamura 10:39

6. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Titles: Gedo & Jado vs. American Dragon & Jamie Gibson 21:24

7. Kensuke Sasaki & Minoru Suzuki vs. Takashi Iizuka & Hiroyoshi Tenzan 19:38

8. Koji Kanemoto/Yuji Nagata/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Masahiro Chono/Jushin Thunder Liger/Manabu Nakanishi 18:40

 

 

NOAH

 

Noah #134 11/15/2004

Noah #135 11/22/2004

Noah #136 11/29/2004

(taped 11/7/04)

1. Makoto Hashi vs Mitsuo Momota (9:32)

2. Tamon Honda & KENTA vs Takuma Sano & Takashi Sugiura (15:11)

3. Yoshinari Ogawa & SUWA vs Akira Taue & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (10:36)

4. Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue vs Daisuke Ikeda & Kishin Kawabata (19:34)

5. Takeshi Rikio & Naomichi Marufuji vs Kenta Kobashi & Go Shiosaki (23:30)

6. Jun Akiyama, Jun Izumida & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs Mitsuharu Misawa, Mohammed Yone & Kotaro Suzuki (20:52)

 

 

Noah #137 12/06/2004

Noah #138 12/13/2004

Noah SP 11/13/2004 (2 discs)

1. SUWA & Ricky Marvin vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Mitsuo Momota

2. Akira Taue & Takuma Sano vs. Masao Inoue & Richard Slinger

3. STERNNESS (Izumida) or Dark Agents (Kawabata) Entrance Match: Jun Izumida vs. Kishin Kawabata

4. Scorpio & The Gladiator vs. Takeshi Rikio & Mohammed Yone

5. Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Kenta Kobashi & Go Shiosaki

6. Michael Modest, Donovan Morgan & Ace Steel vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari ratboy & Kotaro Suzuki

7. KENTA Single Match Trial 7th: KENTA vs. Naomichi Marufuji

8. Akitoshi Saito, Shiro Koshinaka & Takashi Sugiura vs. Jun Akiyama, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Makoto Hashi

 

Noah SP 11/21/2004 (2 discs)

1. Mitsuo Momota vs Haruka Eigen 7:28

2. Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs Daisuke Ikeda & Richard Slinger 14:23

3. Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs SUWA & Kotaro Suzuki 15:15

4. Dark Agents (Masao Inoue/Akitoshi Saito/Takashi Sugiura) vs Kishin Kawabata/Naoki Sano/Akira Taue 17:40

5. Takeshi Rikio & Mohammed Yone vs Jun Akiyama & Jun Izumida 14:20

6. GHC Hardcore Openweight Title: Naomichi Marufuji vs Go Shiosaki 14:48

7. Ace Steel/Michael Modest/Donovan Morgan vs Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa/Scorpio 14:38

8. KENTA & Kenta Kobashi vs Mike Awesome & Ricky Marvin 21:35

 

 

Noah SP 11/28/2004 (2 discs)

1. Ace Steel vs. Haruka Eigen 4:29

2. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Mitsuo Momota 8:43

3. Michael Modest/Donovan Morgan/Ricky Marvin/SUWA vs. Masashi Aoyagi/Makoto Hashi/Naoki Sano/Akira Taue 17:19

4. Daisuke Ikeda/Masao Inoue/Mohammad Yone vs. Tamon Honda/Jun Izumida/Go Shiosaki 18:33

5. 2 Day Tag Tournament _$B!&_(BSemifinals: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi vs. Akitoshi Saito & Takashi Sugiura 20:32

6. 2 Day Tag Tournament _$B!&_(BSemifinals: Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio vs. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru 12:08

7. Mike Awesome/Scorpio/Richard Slinger vs. Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa/Kotaro Suzuki 20:30

8. 2 Day Tag Tournament _$B!&_(BFinals: Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio vs. KENTA & Kenta Kobashi 23:21

 

 

Noah SP 12/04/2004 (2 discs)[/b]

1. Makoto Hashi vs. Go Shiosaki 13:27

2. Naoki Sano & SUWA vs. Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi 14:59

3. Ace Steel/Ricky Marvin/Scorpio vs. Daisuke Ikeda/Kishin Kawabata/Mohammad Yone 18:53

4. KENTA/Naomichi Marufuji/Takeshi Rikio vs. Richard Slinger/Kotaro Suzuki/Akira Taue 16:42

5. Masao Inoue & Akitoshi Saito vs. Jun Akiyama & Jun Izumida 16:02

6. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs.Takashi Sugiura 25:03

7. GHC Tag Titles: Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Michael Modest & Donovan Morgan 17:53

8. GHC Heavyweight Title: Kenta Kobashi vs. Mike Awesome 28:21

 

 

 

AJPW

AJPW Classics G+ #30 12/06/2004

1. 10/9/73 The Destroyer vs. Mil Mascaras

2. 7/25/74 Thunder Sugiyama vs. George "The Animal" Steele

3. 7/25/74 Giant Baba/Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bob Roop/Bob Backlund

4. 7/25/74 The Destroyer vs. Mil Mascaras

 

 

Dragon Gate / Toryumon X

 

Dragon Gate #6 11/13/2004

 

Dragon Gate #7 11/14/2004

1. Brother YASSHI/Shuji Kondo/Takuya Sugawara vs. K-NESS/Masaaki Mochizuki/Susumu Yokosuka

2. Brother YASSHI/Shuji Kondo/Takuya Sugawara vs. K-NESS/Masaaki Mochizuki/Susumu Yokosuka

10/22

3. Super Shisa vs. The Florida Express

4. Brother YASSHI/Shuji Kondo/Takuya Sugawara vs. Milano Collection AT/Anthony W. Mori/YOSSINO

11/02

5. Iron Perms vs. The Florida Express

6. CIMA/Shingo Takagi/TARU vs. Milano Collection AT/Anthony W. Mori/YOSSINO

11/06

7. Brother YASSHI/Shuji Kondo/Takuya Sugawara vs. Iron Perms

8. K-NESS/Masaaki Mochizuki/Susumu Yokosuka vs. Dragon Kid/Genki Horiguchi/Ryo Saito

9. Milano Collection AT/Anthony W. Mori/YOSSINO vs. K-NESS/Masaaki Mochizuki/Susumu Yokosuka

10. Milano Collection AT/Anthony W. Mori/YOSSINO vs. Brother YASSHI/Shuji Kondo/Takuya Sugawara

 

Dragon Gate #9 12/14/2004

Taped 11/28

1. Brother YASSHI & Shuji Kondo vs. Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito

2. The Florida Brothers (Michael Iwasa & Daniel Mishima) vs. Genki Horiguchi & Stan Ichikawa (Stalker doing the Stan Hansen gimmick)

3. HenoHeno Mask (Kenichiro Arai) & Second Doi vs Touru Owashi & Shogo Takagi

4. Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO vs. Magnum TOKYO & Naoki Tanisaki

5. Masaaki Mochizuki vs Shingo Takagi 12:54

6. Hair vs. Hair: Anthony W. Mori vs. Takuya Sugawara 10:07

7. CIMA & Don Fujii vs. K-NESS & Susumu Yokosuka 23:31

 

 

Toryumon X 11/13/2004

1. Supercar Trio vs. Small Crazy Max vs. Salseros

2. Michinoku Tag League: Jinsei Shinzaki & Shinji Nohashi vs. Kei Sato & Shu Sato

3. Toru Yano vs. King Ali Baba

3a. Sake Drinking Death Match: Toru Yano vs. King Ali Baba

4. UWA Welterweight Title: Takeshi Minaminno vs. Taiji Ishimori

5. Ultimo Dragon, Jushin Liger & Great Sasuke vs. Original Tiger Mask, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask 4

 

Dragon Gate PPV 11/16/2004 (2 discs)

1. Dragon Kid/Genki Horiguchi/Ryo Saito vs. Kenichiro Arai/K-NESS/Susumu Yokosuka

2. Super Shisa vs. Shogo Takagi

3. The Florida Brothers (Michael Iwasa & Daniel Mishima) vs. Johnson & Magnum TOKYO

3a. Handicap Match: The Florida Express (Michael Iwasa/Johnson/Daniel Mishima) vs. Magnum TOKYO

4. Second Doi & Naoki Tanisaki vs. CIMA & Shingo Takagi

5. Milano Collection AT/Anthony W. Mori/YOSSINO vs. Brother YASSHI/Touru Owashi/Takuya Sugawara

6. 3 Way Dance: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Don Fujii vs. Shuji Kondo

Link to comment
Share on other sites


Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share



×
×
  • Create New...