Jump to content

SiMania

Deadicated Fans
  • Posts

    634
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by SiMania

  1. The Warrior is still awesome, no-one comes close to him these days.
  2. Rock N' Roll Express - Morton, boy could he make you sympathise with him. Midnight Express - Beautiful Bobbbbbbbbbbyyyyyyyy British Bulldogs - Dynamite Hart Foundation - Bret Wild Samoans - Afa Brain Busters - Arn Natural Disasters - Earthquake Powers Of Pain - Fuji Demolition - Smash Legion of Doom - Hawk - for the clothesline Money. Inc - Mmmm, Dibiase, even though IRS did wind me up a lot. Rockers - Michaels Mega Powers - Hogan Nasty Boys - Knobbs Steiner Brothers - Scottie Hollywood Blondes - Austin Outsiders - Nash Quebecers - Rougeau Headshrinkers - Fatu Smokin' Gunns - Bart Headbangers - Mosh Faces Of Fear - Meng, nutter. VOODOO KIN MAFIA - no idea who they are. Harlem Heat - Booker T A.P.A - Bradshaw Public Enemy - Rocko Rock Pitbulls - Pitbull #2" Hardy Boyz - Jeff Dudley Boyz - Bubba Edge & Christian - Edge Rock N' Sock Connection - Foley Too Cool - Christopher Brothers Of Destruction - Taker Los Guerreros - Eddie World's Greatest Tag Team - Benjamin La Resistance - Conway America's Most Wanted - Storm Cade & Murdoch - dunno either MNM - ditto LAX - Nice airport London & Kendrick - London
  3. It will be interesting having a different format to a wrestling show. I'm not sure who's the head person running the project or what their plans are, but having someone running it from a different perspective than a traditional wrestling point of view could prove succesful. Any idea if this will bw on British MTV?
  4. It was the Zebra Kid, Williams is pretty god too but I haven't seen him wrestle for a while.
  5. Black Peugeot 206, I was driving a Corsa for a few weeks while the Pug was getting fixed and the difference in immense, the 206 is just such a fun car to drive.......but I might be getting rid of it soon and getting a BMW Z3 or Mazda MX-5
  6. DVD's are £6 each, tapes are £6 each, Permanent offer on Tapes - 4 for £20 Toryumon 31st January 2004 - On DVD too Toryumon #65 – On DVD too AJW – 3rd January 2003 WMF 27th Dec 2003 & SST 29th Dec 2003 AJW 23rd Dec 2003 & GAEA 20th Nov & 7th Dec & AJW 21st Dec 2003 & AJW Classics 39 (All on one tape 5.5 hours) Puroresu Classics – December 1978 RWTL - includes Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Dory & Terry Funk AJW 17th August 2003 & AJW Classics 36+37 & GAEA 16th Nov & 23rd Nov 2003 (All on one tape 5.5 hours) Best of Japan October-November 1994 Best of Pancrase RINGS – King of Kings 2000 & K1 World GP 2000 1st stage RINGS – Rise II 23rd April 99 Tri State – Autumn Armagedoon II & “Gory, Gory, Hallelujah!” & NWA WrestleWar 89 – Long Play AJPW vs RCW 28th December 2003 – Available on DVD now too Zero-One 9th January 2004 Zero-One 31st January 2004 Pancrase 21st December 2003 Rainbow Promotions (East v/s West)Samurai 5-2-2003 (taped 25-1-2003, & JD #6 12/21/2003 & JD Samurai 01/12/2003 WMF 12.12.2002 - incl Gannosuke VS Kojima & BJPW Summer Jumbo series 2000 (1 tape, 4 Hours) WORLD JAPAN "MAGMA01" 1.3.2003 - Debut of Choshu’s Promotion WMF "Tenryu Fight" Dec '03 & Masato Tanaka "Fear Factor" & DDT BATTLE STATION 21.05.2002 (1 tape, 4 hrs) NOAH 24th December 2003 NWA Wildside – Freedom Fight 2002 NWA Wildside – Freedom Fight 2003 NWA Wildside – Xmas Chaos 2002 EPIC – International Collision IWA Mid-South – A Feud Renewed IWA Mid-South – Ted Petty Invitational 2003 – 2 Tapes IWA Mid-South – Wanted Dead or Alive IWA´S CORPORAL ROBINSON VS MITCH PAGE HISTORY" - "BLOODIEST TAPE OF THE YEAR" NWA TNA Shows 81-82 – On DVD now too NWA TNA Shows 83-84 – On DVD now too EMLL 2003 – Volume 1 – On DVD now too EMLL 2003 – Volume 2 – On DVD now too EMLL 2003 – Volume 3 – On DVD now too EMLL 2003 – Volume 4 – On DVD now too EMLL 2003 – Volume 5 – On DVD now too UWF – Super Estrella CMLL April-July 2003 – 8 Hours AAA 2003 – Volume 1
  7. MICHINOKU PRO TAG LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 10/4/03 & 10/12/03 & 10/17/03 & 10/18/03 & 10/18/03 Running Time 2 hours 1. Tarzan Boy & Macho Pump vs Hayate & Komachi (10/4/03) 2. Mikami & Sabu vs Kazuya Yuasa & Masashi Ikeda (10/4/03) 3. Dick Togo & Masao Orihara vs Atlantis & Osamu Inoue (10/4/03) 4. Kazuya Yuasa & Masashi Ikeda vs Atlantis & Kesen Numa-jiro (10/12/03) 5. Kazuya Yuasa & Masashi Ikeda vs Hayate & Komachi AND Dick Togo & Masao Orihara vs Sabu & Mikami (highlights 10/17/03) 6. Jinsei Shinzaki vs Tsubo Genjin (10/19/03) 7. TAG LEAGUE FINALS Dick Togo & Masao Orihara vs. Kazuya Yuasa & Masashi Ikeda (10/18/03) JOSHI - 4 EVENTS - AJW CLASSICS #29 & ALL JAPAN WOMEN 10/5/03 & GAEA #86 10/5/03 & AJW CLASSICS #30 Running Time 5:30 Long Play AJW CLASSICS #29 1. Bull Nakano vs Mitsuko Nishiwaki (6/18/89) 2. Marine Wolves (Suzuka Minami & Akira Hokuto) vs Grizzly Iwamoto & Bison Kimura (6/18/89) ALL JAPAN WOMEN 10/5/03 1. Emi Sakura vs Ofune 2. Saki Maemura vs Haruka Matsuo 3. Misae Genki vs Sasori 4. Amazing Kong vs Hikaru 5. Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa vs Nanae Takahashi & Kayo Noumi 6. Eagle Sawai & Kyoko Inoue vs Shinobu Kandori & Takako Inoue GAEA #86 10/5/03 1. Devil Masami & Aja Kong vs Carlos Amano & Sakura Hirota 2. Ayako Hamada vs Toshiyo Yamada 3. Meiko Satomura vs Toshie Uematsu 4. Chikayo Nagashima vs Ran YuYu 5. Street Fight: Chigusa Nagayo & Lioness Asuka vs Mayumi Ozaki & Kaoru AJW CLASSICS #30 1. Lioness Asuka & Chigusa Nagayo tag match (6/28/84) 2. Jumbo Hori & Yukari Ohmori vs. Crane Yu & Dump Matsumoto (6/28/84) JOSHI - 4 EVENTS - AJW CLASSICS #31, GAEA BRAT PACK 10/19/03, GAEA #87 & AJW CLASSICS #33 Running Time 5:30 Long Play AJW CLASSICS #31 listing coming GAEA BRAT PACK 10/19/03 1. Azumi Hyuga & Meiko Satomura & Toshie Uematsu vs Ran YuYu & Carlos Amano & Yuki Miyazaki 2. Emi Sakura vs HHH Champion Sasori 3. Amazing Kong vs Misae Genki 4. Kaori Yoneyama & Saki Maemura vs Hikaru & Haruka Matsuo 5. Nanae Takahashi & Kayo Noumi vs Chikayo Nagashima & Ayako Hamada GAEA #87 1. Carlos Amano & Sakura Hirta vs Aja Kong & Toshiyo Yamada (10/13/03) 2. Ayako Hamada & Ran YuYu vs Meiko Satomura & Chikayo Nagashima (10/13/03) 3. The Crush Gals (Chigusa Nagayo & Lioness Aska) vs Mayumi Ozaki & Kaoru & Takako Inoue(10/13/03) 4. Carlos Amano & Sakura Hirota vs Mayumi Ozaki & Kaoru (10/24/03) 5. The Crush Gals (Chigusa Nagayo & Lioness Aska) vs Aja Kong & Manami Toyota (10/24/03) AJW CLASSICS #33 listing coming OSAKA PRO COMMERCIAL TAPE - SATURDAY NIGHT STORY VOLUME 4 (COVERS MID 2002) Running Time 2:10 1. Daio Quallt & Big Boss Ma-G-Ma & Tsubasa & Black Buffalo vs Super Delfin & Super Demekin & Billy Ken Kid & Kengo Takai (6/15/02) 2. Tsubasa & Black Buffalo vs Takehiro Murahama & Shu (6/22/02) 3. Gamma & Daio Quallt & Big Boss Ma-G-Ma vs Super Demekin & Billy Ken Kid & Kengo Takai (6/30/02) 4. Gamma & Daio Quallt vs Tsubasa & Black Buffalo (7/6/02) 5. Billy Ken Kid & Kengo Takai vs Tsubasa & Black Buffalo (7/13/02) 6. Daio Quallt & Big Boss Ma-G-Ma vs Billy Ken Kid & Kengo Takai (7/20/02) 7. Black Buffalo vs Big Boss Ma-G-Ma (8/3/02) 8. Tsubasa & Black Buffalo vs Big Boss Ma-G-Ma & Big Boss Yamamoto (8/3/02) 9. Gamma & Daio Quallt & Big Boss Ma-G-Ma vs Tsubasa & Black Buffalo (8/10/02) 10. Daio Quallt & Big Boss Ma-G-Ma vs Tsubasa & Black Buffalo (8/25/02) 11. Super Delfin vs Super Demekin (8/25/02) U STYLE 12/9/03 Running Time 2 hours 1. Kazuki Okubo vs Naoki Kimura 2. Kazushi Miyamoto vs Ryu Echigo 3. Crafter M vs Manabu Hara 4. Yasuhito Namekawa vs Hiroyuki Ito 5. Dokonjonosuke Mishima vs Ryuki Ueyama 6. Wataru Sakata vs Kyosuke Sasaki 7. Kiyoshi Tamura vs Katsuhisa Fujii OSAKA PRO COMMERCIAL TAPES (2 ON ONE TAPE) - OSAKA PRO DIGEST VOLUME 16 (6/02 to 12/02) & SATURDAY NIGHT STORY (8/02 TO 10/02) Running Time 4:30 hours Long Play 1. Takehiro Murahama & Miracle Man vs Oriental & Ebessan (6/1/02) 2. Shu & Tigers Mask vs Kengo Takai & Yutaka Fukuda (6/11/02) 3. Gamma Tsubasa & Black Buffalo vs Takehiro Murahama & Oriental & Billy Ken Kid (6/11/02) 4. Kuishinbo Kamen & Miracle Man & Azumi Hyuga vs Ebessan & Kanemura & Policewo~men (6/11/02) 5. Daio Quallt & Big Boss Ma-G-Ma vs Super Delfin & Super Demekin (6/11/02) 6. Battle Royal (6/16/02) 7. Miracle Man vs Kuishinbo Kamen vs Ebessan (7/13/02) 8. Super Demekin & Billy Ken Kid vs Super Delfin & Kengo Takai (7/27/02) 9. Shu vs Takashi Tachibana (7/27/02) 10. Super Delfin vs Ebessan (7/28/02) 11. Tsubasa vs Tigers Mask (8/17/02) 12. Billy Ken Kid & Kengo Takai vs Tigers Mask & Yutaka Fukuda (8/25/02) 13. Kuishinbo Kamen vs Tortuga (9/23/02) 14. Ebessan & Kengo Takai vs Gamma & Daio Quallt (10/20/02) 15. Kuishinbo Kamen & Billy Ken Kid & Night Master vs Ebessan & Kengo Takai & Policewo~men (11/9/02) 16. Battle Royal (11/10/02) 17. Tsubasa & Black Buffalo vs Super Delfin & Billy Ken Kid (11/12/02) 18. Takehiro Murahama & Kintaro Kanemura vs Gamma & Daio Quallt (11/13/02) 19. Miracle Man & Kuishinbo Kamen vs Ebessan & Tigers Mask (11/17/02) 20. Gamma & Daio Quallt vs Super Delfin & Super Demekin (11/24/02) 21. Kuishinbo Kamen vs Tigers Mask (12/7/02) 22. Battle Royal (12/28/02) 23. Daio Quallt vs Tsubasa (8/31/02) 24. Gamma & Big Boss Ma-G-Ma vs Takehiro Murahama & Billy Ken Kid (9/8/02) 25. Daio Quallt & Big Boss Ma-G-Ma vs Super Delfin & Miracle Man (9/14/02) 26. Billy Ken Kid vs Tsubasa (9/23/02) 27. Gamma vs Takehiro Murahama (9/23/02) 28. Big Boss Ma-G-Ma vs Black Buffalo (9/23/02) 29. Super Delfin vs Billy Ken Kid (10/12/02) JOSHI - 4 EVENTS - AJW 11/2/03 & AJW CLASSICS #34 & A TO Z 11/9/03 & AJW CLASSICS #32 Running Time 6:00 Long Play ALL JAPAN WOMEN 11/2/03 "Tag League: The Best '03 tournament " 1. Kaoru Ito vs Kumiko Maekawa 2. Ofune vs Emi Sakura 3. Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Saki Maemura 4. Takako Inoue & Kayo Noumi vs Fang Suzuki & Sasori 5. Amazing Kong & Eagle Sawai vs Kyoko Inoue & Hikaru 6. Nanae Takahashi & Ayako Hamada vs Kumiko Maekawa & Saki Maemura AJW CLASSICS #34 listing coming A TO Z 11/9/03 "A to Z World Title Tournament" 1. Bullfight Sora vs Sarah Del Ray 2. Gami vs Mika Nishio 3. Momoe Nakanishi vs Ai Fujita 4. Mariko Yoshida vs Yumiko Hotta 5. Sachie Abe & Mirai & Yukari Kitao vs Leo-na & Rie Tamada & Akino 6. Momoe Nakanishi vs Mariko Yoshida AJW CLASSICS #32 listing coming OSAKA PRO COMMERCIAL TAPE - SATURDAY NIGHT STORY VOLUME 6 (2/03 TO 3/03) Running Time 2:15 1. Takehiro Murahama & Gamma vs Daio Quallt & Big Boss Ma-G-Ma (2/11/03) 2. Super Demekin vs Tigers Mask (2/15/03) 3. Gamma & Tsubasa & Black Buffalo vs Big Boss Ma-G-Ma & Daio Quallt & Black Tigers (2/15/03) 4. Big Boss Ma-G-Ma & Daio Quallt & Goa vs Takehiro Murahama & Gamma & Billy Ken Kid (2/22/03) 5. Big Boss Ma-G-Ma & Daio Quallt & Goa vs Gamma & Miracle Man & Billy Ken Kid (3/1/03) 6. Tsubasa & Black Buffalo vs Daio Quallt & Goa (3/8/03) 7. Takehiro Murahama & Tigers Mask vs Big Boss Ma-G-Ma & Black Tigers (3/8/03) 8. Black Tigers vs Tigers Mask (3/15/03) 9. Gamma & Billy Ken Kid vs Big Boss Ma-G-Ma & Goa (3/15/03) 10. Goa vs Billy Ken Kid (3/22/03) 11. Mask vs Mask Match - Tigers Mask vs Black Tigers (3/22/03) 12. Big Boss Ma-G-Ma & Daio Quallt vs Takehiro Murahama & Gamma (3/22/03) 13. Tsubasa & Black Buffalo vs Big Boss Ma-G-Ma & Goa (3/29/03) 14. Big Boss Ma-G-Ma & Daio Quallt & Goa & Jeremy Lopez vs Takehiro Murahama & Gamma & Tsubasa & Black Buffalo (3/29/03) ALL JAPAN CLASSICS - ROAD WARRIORS SPECIAL Running Time 2 hours 1. Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) (3/9/85) 2. The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Tarzan Goto & Takashi Ishikawa (5/31/85) 3. Killer Khan & Masa Kurisu vs. The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) (6/2/85) 4. Killer Khan & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) (6/4/85) 5. Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma vs. The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) (5/31/86) 6. Dory & Terry Funk vs. The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) (10/20/86) 7. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu vs. The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) (10/21/86) 8. Animal Hamaguchi & Shinichi Nakano vs. The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) (11/1/86) 9. The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton) vs. The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) (12/29/86) 10. The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima (6/9/87) 11. Hiroshi Wajima vs. Road Warrior Animal (6/11/87) 12. The Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (10/30/87) PANCRASE 11/30/03 PPV Running Time 3:50 1. Yoshiro Maeda vs Barrett Yoshida 2. Kazuo Misaki vs Jake Shields 3. Ron Waterman vs Jimmy Ambriz 4. Akihiro Gono vs Nilson Castro 5. Kiuma Kunioku vs Kenichi Serizawa 6. Nathan Marquardt vs Ricardo Almeida 7. Sanae Kikuta vs Yuki Kondo PAUL LONDON IN ZERO-ONE 2003 Running Time 2 hours 1/5/03 Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka vs C.W. Anderson & Paul London 1/6/03 C.W. Anderson & Paul London vs Ballard Brothers 3/2/03 Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Vansack Acid vs Low Ki & Paul London 3/9/03 Paul London & Pentagon vs Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinsuke Z Yamagasa 6/5/03 Wataru Sakata & Paul London vs Naohiro Hoshikawa & Yoshihito Sasaki 7/4/03 Tom Howard & Paul London vs King Dabada & Michael Shane 7/6/03 Paul London & Michael Shane vs Naohiro Hoshikawa & Ikuto Hidaka BONUS: Teddy Hart & TJ Wilson (Stampede Kid) & Harry Smith vs Jack Evans & Jake Evans & Marky Starr (real fun match) ALL JAPAN 12/2/03 REAL WORLD TAG LEAGUE Running Time 2 hours 1. Jamal & Justin Credible vs Taka Michinoku & D-Lo Brown 2. Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi vs Gigantes & Buchanan 3. Abdullah The Butcher & Kendo Kashin & Ebedullah The Butcher vs Shigeo Okumura & Mitsu Hirai Jr. & Masayuki Kono 4. Keiji Muto & Arashi, & Tomoaki Honma vs Toshiaki Kawada & Nobutaka Araya & Ryuji Hijikata 5. Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi vs Jamal & Justin Credible NOAH 11/16/03 Running Time 2 hours 1. Takeshi Morishima & Naomichi Marufuji vs Mitsuharu Misawa & Richard Slinger 2. Takuma Sano & Takashi Sugiura vs Michael Modest & Ace Steel 3. Doug Williams vs Masao Inoue 4. Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone vs Akira Taue & Kishin Kawabata 5. Yoshinari Ogawa & Scorpio vs Takeshi Rikio & Jun Izumida 6. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Makoto Hashi vs Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda & KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (30 mins) ALL JAPAN 12/5/03 PPV Running Time 3:10 1. Shigeo Okumura & Mitsu Hirai Jr. vs Masanobu Fuchi & Hi69 2. Ryuji Hijikata & Masayuki Kono vs Hideki Hosaka & Taichi Ishikari 3. Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi vs Arashi & Ebessan 4. Mask of Tiger & Mr. Nihon Kamikaze vs La Parka & Parka Guerrera 5. Gigantes & Buchanan & Justin Credible vs Nobutaka Araya Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto 6. Great Kosuke (Kojima) & Shiryu (Kaz Hayashi) vs Tengu Kaiser & Jun Kasai 7. Keiji Muto & Abdullah The Butcher & Sam Greco vs Taka Michinoku & Jamal & D-Lo Brown 8. Toshiaki Kawada & Kendo Kashin vs Shinya Hashimoto & Wataru Saka TORYUMON #63 11/28/03 & 12/7/03 Running Time 2 11/28/03 1. SUWA vs Stalker Ichikawa 2. Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs SUWA 3. CIMA vs Shogo Takagi 4. Milano Collection AT vs Araken 5. Magnum TOKYO & Susumu Yokosuka vs Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito 6. Araken & Masaaki Mochizuki vs Dragon Kid & Second Doi 12/7/03 7. Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito vs Masaaki Mochizuki & Dragon Kid 8. British Commonwealth Junior Title: JUN vs Second Doi 9. CIMA & JUN & Don Fujii vs Dotti Shuji & Brother YASSHI & Shogo Takagi 10. Dotti Shuji & brother YASSHI & Touru Owashi vs JUN & TARU & Don Fujii 11. Dotti Shuji & Brother YASSHI & Touru Owashi vs CIMA & Don Fujii & TARU NEW JAPAN 12/9/03 WPW Running Time 2:10 1. Ryusuke Taguchi vs Hirooki Goto 2. The Shadow & American Dragon vs Tatsutoshi Goto & Wataru Inoue 3. Tiger Mask & Heat vs Gedo & Katsushi Takemura 4. Yutaka Yoshie & Blue Wolf & Toru Yano vs Makai #1 & Mitsuya Nagai & Ryushi Yanagisawa 5. Minoru Suzuki vs Takashi Iizuka 6. Yoshihiro Takayama & Shinya Makabe vs Osamu Nishimura & Jushin Thunder Liger 7. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs Scott Norton & Josh Barnett 8. U-30 Openweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Naomichi Marufuji 9. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs Hiroyoshi Tenzan NEW JAPAN 11/30/03 WPW Running Time 2:10 1. Tiger Mask & Heat & Masayuki Naruse vs Ryusuke Taguchi & Naofumi Yamamoto & Hirooki Goto 2. Yutaka Yoshie & Blue Wolf vs Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto 3. Shinya Makabe vs Ryushi Yanagisawa 4. Tadao Yasuda & Makai #1 vs Takashi Iizuka & Osamu Nishimura 5. Jushin Liger & El Samurai & Wataru Inoue & American Dragon vs Jado & Gedo & Katsushi Takemura & Dick Togo (25 minutes) 6. Minoru Suzuki vs Toru Yano 7. Josh Barnett vs Mitsuya Nagai 8. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs The Shadow 9. Scott Norton vs Manabu Nakanishi HUSTLE-1 1/4/03 PPV Running Time 3:20 1. Low Ki vs MIKAMI vs Jun Kasai vs King Adamo 2. Zebra Man vs Ikuto Hidaka 3. Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi vs El Solar & Dos Caras Jr. 4. Predator & Kevin Randleman vs Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka 5. Giant Silva vs Kohei Sato & Katsuhisa Fujii 6. Shinya Hashimoto vs Vader 7. Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr. vs Tom Howard & Steve Corino & Dusty Rhodes 8. Toshiaki Kawada vs Mark Coleman 9. Bill Goldberg vs Naoya Ogawa CALGARY PURO COMP #6 Running Time 2.5 hrs 1. Misawa vs Johnny Smith (Handheld AJPW 4/14/94) 2. Gary Albright vs Vader (AJPW 4/499) 3. Lance Storm & Nobutaka Araya vs Koji Kitao & Nobukazu Hirai (WAR 5/597) 4. Lance Storm vs Masaaki Mochizuki (WAR 6/6/97) 5. Misawa & Akiyama vs Johnny Smith & Wolf Hawfield (AJPW 11/15/96) 6. Chris Benoit & Jushin Liger & El Samurai vs Chris Jericho & Koji Kanemoto & Dr. Wagner, Jr (NJPW 9/23/97) 7. Owen Hart vs Hiroshi Hase (NJPW 12/29/87) 8. Hiroshi Hase vs Keiichi Yamada (Liger) (NJPW 2/4/88) 9. Owen Hart vs Jushin iger (NJPW 2/90) 10. Riki Chosu & Shinya Hashimoto vs Bam Bam Bgelow & Larry Cameron (NJPW 3/90) 11. Pegasus Kid vs Jushin Liger (NJPW 4/90) CALGARY PURO COMP #7 Running Time 2.5 hours 1. Johnny Smith & Gary Allbright vs Honda & Inoue (AJPW) 2. Ultimo Dragon & Hirai vs Chris Jericho & Big Titan (WAR) 3. Jushin Thunder Liger vs Peagsus Kid (NJPW 8/12/92) 4. Hiroshi Hase & Nogami vs Scott Norton & Larry Cameron (NJPW 4/92) 5. Pegasus Kid & El Samurai vs Tiger Mask & Jushin Liger (NJPW 4/ 92) 6. Misawa vs Gary Allbright (AJPW 3/22/97) 7. Chris Benoit vs Otani (NJPW 11/97) 8. Chris Benoit & Otani vs Scorpio & El Samurai (12/12/94 Handheld) 9. Gladiator Mike Awesome vs Rick Titan (FMW 8/28/94) 10. Dean Malenko vs Chris Benoit & Otani (NJPW) 11. Black Tiger (Eddy Guerrero) & Great Sasuke vs Chris Benoit & Otani (NJPW) 12. AKIRA vs Jushin Liger (NJPW 3/21/91) 13. Johnny Smith vs Jun Akiyama (AJPW) 14. Brian Pillman vs Masa Saito (NJPW) ZERO-ONE 12/14/03 PPV Running Time 4:30 Long Play 1. Naohiro Hoshikawa & Low Ki vs Mikey Henderson & Mikami 2. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Don Arakawa & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs Yoshihito Sasaki & Ikuto Hidaka & Vansack Acid 3. Predator & Jason The Legend vs Tengu Kaiser & Katsuhisa Fujii & Jun Kasai 4. Kazuhiko Ogasawara vs Akio Kobayashi 5. Kohei Sato & Hirotaka Yokoi vs Steve Corino & Jerry Lynn 6. Wataru Sakata vs Tetsuhiro Kuroda 7. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs Takao Omori & Tom Howard 8. Naoya Ogawa vs Toshiaki Kawada 9. Elimination Tag - Shinya Hashimoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshito Sasaki & Shinsuke Z Yamagasa & Kohei Sato & Hirotaka Yokoi & Osamu Rouko vs Riki Choshu & Tomohiro Ishii & Ichiro Yaguchi & Takashi Uwano NOAH 11/14/03 Running Time 2.5 hours 1. Kishin Kawabata & Jun Izumida vs Ace Steel & Michael Modest 2. Akitoshi Saito vs Masao Inoue 3. Takuma Sano & Akira Taue vs Richard Slinger & Scorpio 4. Mitsuo Momota & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Kenta Kobashi vs Makoto Hashi & Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru 5. KENTA & Tamon Honda vs Kotaro Suzuki & Mitsuharu Misawa 6. Doug Williams vs Yoshinari Ogawa 7. Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio & Takeshi Morishima vs Takashi Sugiura & Mohammed Yone & Daisuke Ikeda NEW JAPAN 10/26/03 WPW Running Time 2:10 1. Ryusuke Taguchi vs Naofumi Yamamoto 2. Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai vs Heat & Super Crazy 3. Mike Barton & Jim Steele & Shinya Makabe vs Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Gotoh & Toru Yano 4. Jado & Gedo & Katsushi Takemura vs Tiger Mask 5. Tadao Yasuda & Ryushi Yanagisawa vs Osamu Nishimura & Enson Inoue 6. Minoru Suzuki vs Hiroshi Tanahashi 7. BOUNTY MATCH - Kazunari Murakami vs Yutaka Yoshie 8. Manabu Nakanishi vs Blue Wolf 9. Yuji Nagata vs Shinsuke Nakamura 10. Yoshihiro Takayama & TOA vs Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Jushin Liger TORYUMON #64 12/7/03 Mexico Running Time 2 hours 1. Young Dragons Cup Qualifier Dragon Scramble Battle Royal 2. Mini CIMA & SUWAcito & Small Dandy Fuji vs Koichiro Arai & Murcielago & Lambo Miura 3. Young Dragons Cup: Mango FUkuda vs Naoki Tanisaki 4. Young Dragons Cup: Takeshi Minaminno vs Manabu Murakami 5. UWA & NWA Welterweight title unification Match Taiji Ishimori vs YOSSINO 6. Young Dragons Cup Finals: Takeshi Minaminno vs Naoki Tanisaki 7. Milano Collection AT & Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero vs Kei Sato & Shu Sato & Jorge Rivera & Henry III Sugawara TORYUMON 12/16/03 PPV Running Time 3:25 ** Available SP T-200 for $5US ($8CDN more) 1. Suwa & Taru & Don Fujii vs Genki Horiguchi & Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito 2. Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs Dragon Kid & Super Shisa 3. Araken vs Masaaki Mochizuki 4. Jun & Second Doi vs Yasshi & Dotti Shuji vs Yossino & Anthony W. Mori 5. Touru Owashi vs Cima 6. Magnum Tokyo vs Milano Collection A.T. Inoki show - New Years eve 4 Hours All the other new year shows are comign very soon along with more Japanese Tapes
  8. No fancy shit here, just a DVD in a clear plastic sleeve, £6 per disc and I'm willing to negotiate for big orders. I'll also trade for your DVD's too! MLW Underground TV Volume 1 MLW Underground TV Volume 2 MLW Underground TV Volume 3 MLW Underground TV Volume 4 MLW Underground TV Volume 5 AJPW GAORA TV 06/22/03 & 06/28/03 (Taped 06/08/03) "Super Power Series 2003 AJPW Samurai TV 06/15/03 (Taped 06/10/03) "Super Power Series 2003" AJPW Samurai TV 04/05/03 (Taped 03/23/03) "Champion Carnival '03" AJPW - Summer Action Series 2003 PPV 07/19/03 – 2 DVD set AJPW - Thanks Festival For Fans 1992 AJW Dreamslam 2 (2 DVD’s) Kaientai dojo 04/12/03 3 Lucha Documentaries Toryumon 02/14/03 Zero-One 03/02/03 – Truth Century Creation – 2 DVD set Zero-One PPV - 07/06/03 – 2 DVD set Zero-One - Extermination-D PPV – 2 DVD set NJPW Compilation "Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid" NJPW WPW Samurai TV 02/22/03 (taped 2002-2003) "Yoshihiro Takayama Special" NJPW - NJPW v UWF, Volume 1 NJPW - NJPW v UWF, Volume 2 NJPW Ultimate Crush 2 – 10/13/03 – 2 DVD set NJPW - Yuji Nagata: 1993-2001 Special NJPW - Best Bouts Of New Japan 1972-2002, Volume 1 NJPW - Best Bouts Of New Japan 1972-2002, Volume 2 NJPW - Best Bouts Of New Japan 1972-2002, Volume 3 NJPW - Best Bouts Of New Japan 1972-2002, Volume 4 NJPW – Summer Struggle PPV – 07/21/03 – 2 DVD set NJPW - Osaka Dream Night PPV – 08/28/03 – 2 DVD set NJPW - Complete Collection Volume 2 UWF – All 1hour each – Copied from masters that were given to Tv Stations – circa 1987 UWF Tv Show 60 UWF Tv Show 62 UWF Tv Show 64 UWF Tv Show 65 PPW129 DVD’s ripped from VHS (quality isn’t as good) ROH Ist Year Anniversary ROH Final Battle 2002 ROH Revenge of the prophecy Best of Ultimo Dragon (2 DVD’s) IWA King OF The Death Matches 1995 Jushin Liger Top 10 Bouts
  9. I've left off a few which will go on the site later on in the week along with this lot - CALGARY PURO COMP #5 Running Time 2.5 hours 1. NJPW/Stampede: Kerry Brown vs Antonio Inoki (12/13/83 Vzancouver) 2. NJPW: Bad News Allen vs Abdullah the Butcher (1/26/84) 3. NJPW: Antonio Inoki & Tsatsumi Fujinami vs Bad News Allen & David Schults (Summer 1984) 4. NJPW: Ben Bassarab & Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs Kuniaki Kobayashi & Honaga & Yatsu (Spring 1985) 5. AJPW: Johnny Smith vs Mitsuo Momota (5/14/89) 6. AJPW: Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid vs Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas (5/14/90) 7. NJPW: Biff Wellington vs Jushin Riger (6/16/89) 8. NJPW: Biff Wellington & Black Tiger vs Jushin Riger & Shiro Koshinaka (6/22/89) 9. NJPW: Owen Hart vs Tatsutoshi Gotch (9/89) 10. FMW: Big (Rick) Titan & Dr. Luther & Ricky Fuji vs Damian & Koji Nakagawa & Katsutoshi Niiyama (Handheld 6/28/94) 11. FMW: Dr. Luther & Dr. Hannibal vs Great Sasuke & Damian (Handheld 8/24/94) 12. NJPW: Chris Benoit vs Norio Honaga (Handheld 9/27/94) NOAH GHC TAG SPECIAL #3 & NOAH 8/23/03 (Aired on G+) & NEW JAPAN 7/9/03 SXW Running Time 6 hours LP GHC TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SPECIAL #3 1. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito vs Vader & Scorpio (12/1/02) 2. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito vs Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka 3. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito vs Tamon Honda & Masao Inoue 4. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito vs Takeshi Morishima & Naomichi Marufuji 5. Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda vs Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito NOAH 8/23/03 1. Kotaro Suzuki vs Richard Slinger 2. Takuma Sano & Masao Inoue & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs Daisuke Ikeda & Kishin Kawabata & Mohammed Yone 3. Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio vs Ron Harris & Donovan Morgan 4. Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs Akira Taue & IZU 5. Bison Smith & Michael Modest vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takashi Sugiura 6. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Makoto Hashi vs Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda & Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA NEW JAPAN 7/9/03 SXW 1. Toru Yano vs Naofumi Yamamoto 2. Curry Man vs Ryusuke Taguchi 3. El Samurai & Jado & Gedo vs Tiger Mask & Masahito Kakihara & Masayuki Naruse 4. Takashi Iizuka & Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto vs Osamu Nishimura & Blue Wolf & The Swifter 5. Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Fujita vs Ryushi Yanagisawa & Makai #2 6. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Mike Barton & Shinya Makabe 7. Yoshihiro Takayama & Shinsuke Nakamura vs Tadao Yasuda & Kazunari Murakami 8. IWGP Tag Team Title: Yutaka Yoshie & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Makai #4 & Makai #5 TORYUMON X DEBUT SHOW 8/22/03 & 8/31/03 Mexico X DEBUT Running Time 2:00 hrs 8/22/03 1. Naoki Tanisaki vs Keni'chi Hanai 2. Araken & Koichiro Arai vs Raimu Mishima & Takamichi Iwasa 3. Mango Fukuda & Takeshi Minnamino vs Berlinetta Boxer Murcielago 4. Taiji Ishimori & Shu Sato & Manabu Murakami vs SUWA & Mini CIMA & SUWAcito & Small Dandy Fuji 8/31/03 About 15 minutes of clips from various matches NEW JAPAN G1 8/15/03 & 8/16/03 & 8/17/03 WPW Aired 9/13/03 on Samurai TV Running Time 2:10 8/15/03 1. Yutaka Yoshie vs Tadao Yasuda 2. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Osamu Nishimura 3. Yuji Nagata vs Shinsuke Nakamura 4. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Manabu Nakanishi 5. Yoshihiro Takayama vs Katsuyori Shibata 6. Masahiro Chono vs Jun Akiyama 8/16/03 7. Yuji Nagata vs Katsuyori Shibata 8. G1 Climax - Semi Final: Jun Akiyama vs Yuji Nagata 9. G1 Climax - Semi Final: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Yoshihiro Takayama 8/17/03 10. G1 Climax - Final: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Jun Akiyama *** 8/15/03 matches are heavily clipped. About 5-6 minutes of those matches air. 8/16/03 is also clipped. About 12-13 minutes of each match airs. 8/17/03 Final is complete. NOAH GHC Tag Special #2 & NOAH 8/26/03 Aired on G+ Runing Time 5 hours LP GHC TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SPECIAL PART 2 1. Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio vs Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama (2/17/02) 2. Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio vs Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito (5/6/02) 3. Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio vs Mitsuharu Misawa & Takuma Sano (9/7/03) 4. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito vs Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio (9/23/02) 5. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito vs Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga (10/19/02) NOAH 8/26/03 1. Jun Izumida & Makoto Hashi vs Mitsuo Momota & Kishin Kawabata 2. Takuma Sano & Daisuke Ikeda vs Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi 3. Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio vs Michael Modest & Donovan Morgan 4. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Takashi Sugiura & Masashi Aoyagi vs Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki 5. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito vs Akira Taue & Mohammed Yone 6. Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Ron Harris & Richard Slinger 7. GHC Heavyweight Title: Kenta Kobashi vs Bison Smith NOAH 9/6/03 Aired 9/12/03 on G+ Running Time 3 hours 1. Donovan Morgan vs Haruka Eigen 2. Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone vs Takuma Sano & Masashi Aoyagi 3. Akira Taue & Daisuke Ikeda vs Takeshi Morishima & Masao Inoue 4. Takeshi Morishima & Kishin Kawabata vs Ron Harris & Michael Modest 5. Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs Bison Smith & Richard Slinger 6. Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda vs Jun Akiyama & IZU 7. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Takashi Sugiura & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Makoto Hashi vs Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA & Mitsuo Momota & Kotaro Suzuki NOAH 9/12/03 Aired Live on G+ Running Time 4 hours 1. Richard Slinger & Masashi Aoyagi vs Haruka Eigen & Kishin Kawabata 2. Tamon Honda & Takuma Sano & Kotaro Suzuki vs Takeshi Rikio & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Mitsuo Momota 3. Akira Taue & Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone vs Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue 4. Yoshihiro Takayama & Bison Smith & Donovan Morgan vs Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito & Jun Izumida 5. Takeshi Morishima vs Ron Harris 6. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Title: Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Makoto Hashi 7. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Takashi Sugiura vs Michael Modest 8. GHC Heavyweight Title: Kenta Kobashi vs Yuji Nagata 3 JOSHI EVENTS ARISON FINAL SHOW, A TO Z DEBUT, ALL JAPAN WOMEN Running Time 6 hrs LP ARISON 6/22/03 Aired 7/5/03 on Samurai TV 1. Atsuko Emoto vs Rena Takase vs Yukari Itao 2. Mikiko Futagami & Apple Miyuki vs Baby A & Ofune 3. Rie Tamada vs Sachie Abe 4. Mika Nishio & Yumiko Hotta vs Ai Fujita & Akino 5. Queen of ARSION Champion Mariko Yoshida vs Mima Shimoda ALL JAPAN WOMEN GRAND PRIX 2003 7/20/03 & 8/3/03 7/20/03 6. Kumiko Maekawa vs Emi Sakura 7. Amazing Kong vs Makai Mayo #2 8. Nanae Takahashi vs Kayo Noumi 9. Sasori vs Kumiko Maekawa 10. Amazing Kong vs Takako Inoue 11. Nanae Takahashi vs Kayo Noumi 8/3/03 12. Nanae Takahashi vs Sasori 13. Amazing Kong vs ZAP T 14. Dump Matsumoto vs Kayo Noumi 15. Amazing Kong vs Nanae Takahashi A to Z Debut Show 7/25/03 16. Yukari Kitao vs Mirai 17. Gami vs Sora 18. Sachie Abe & Allison Danger vs Rie Tamada & Baby-A 19. Ai Fujita vs Mika Nishio 20. Mima Shimoda & April Hunter vs Mariko Yoshida & Leona 21. Yumiko Hotta vs Akino DDT - 4 PPVS March to June Running Time 6.5 hours LP 3/19/03 PPV (Taped 2/28/03)) 1. Issei Fujisawa & Yoshihiro Sakai vs O.K. Revolution & Seiya Morohashi 2. Yumi Miyazaki & Kaori Yoneyama vs Miyuki Maeda & Showa-ko 3. Yuki Nishino vs Tanomusaku Toba 4. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Kurokage vs Super Uchu Power & Hero 5. Sanshiro Takagi & Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto vs Mikami & Mitsuharu Gisawa & Kudo 6. Takashi Sasaki vs Gentaro 4/16/03 PPV (3/15/03) 7. Hero & Yuki Nishino vs Tanomusaku Toba & Seiya Morohashi 8. Black Boa vs Miyuki Maeda 9. Yoshihiro Sakai vs Issei Fujisawa vs O.K. Revolution 10. Super Uchu Power & Rigi Chosyu vs Mikami & Kudo 11. Gentaro vs Tomohiko Hashimoto 12. Sanshiro Takagi vs Takashi Sasaki 5/14/03 PPV (4/5/03) Plus Year in Review Highlights 13. Mikami vs Sanshiro Takagi 14. Mikami vs Sanshiro Takagi 15. Gentaro & Tomohiko Hashimoto vs Takashi Sasaki & Gi Ogita 6/18/03 PPV (5/4/03) 16. Tonomusaku Toba vs Yuki Nishino 17. Miyuki Maeda & Yuki Miyazaki vs Silver Ju (Jaguar Yokota) & Gao 18. Issei Fujisawa & Seiya Morohashi vs Showa & Yoshihiro Sakai 19. Futoshi Miwa vs O.K. Revolution 20. Hero & Viewtiful Joe vs Biomonster DNA & Joker 21. Royal Rumble Style -- Takashi Sasaki & Mikami & Super Uchu Power & Kudo vs Sanshiro Takagi & Gentaro & Gi Ogita & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Kurokage & Futoshi-kage & Gi Kurt Angle WJ7/30/03 & ALL JAPAN WOMEN CLASSICS & MICHINOKU PRO MASKED LEAGUE 8/24/03 Running Time 6 hours LP WORLD JAPAN 7/30/03 1 Steve Williams beat Shiro Koshinaka 2. Kensuke Sasaki vs Riki Choshu 3. Kenzo Suzuki vs Dan Bobish 4. Takao Omori vs Genichiro Tenryu 5. Masamitsu Kochi vs Takashi Uwano 6. Tomohiro Ishii vs Ichiro Yaguchi 7. Kensuke Sasaki vs Steve Williams 8. Kenzo Suzuki vs Takao Omori 9. Big Vader Don Frye 10. WJ Strongest Tournament - Final / WMG Heavyweight Title: Kensuke Sasaki vs Kenzo Suzuki ALL JAPAN WOMEN CLASSICS 1. Ogura vs. Kanako Nagatomo (6/14/85) 2. Hair vs Hair - Dump Matsumoto vs. Chigusa Nagayo (8/28/85) MICHINOKU PRO Fukumen World League LEAGUE 7/03 & 8/03 1. Mask vs Mask - Summer Santa Claus vs Tutankamen VIII (8/24/03) 2. Hijo Del Anibal & Super Moai vs Stealth & Geronimo (8/24/03) 3. Ikeda-kun & Hayate vs Tsubo Genjin & Java Genjin (8/24/03) 4. Mil Machocaras vs Kazuya Yuasa (8/24/03) 5. Shikokuemon Saburo vs Kendo KaShin (7/20/03) 6. Atlantis vs Great Sasuke (7/20/03) 7. Kendo KaShin vs Great Saske (8/3/03) 8. Atlantis vs Shikokoemon Saburo (8/9/03) 9. Kendo KaShin vs Atlantis (8/14/03) 10. Great Sasuke vs Shikokuemon Saburo (8/14/03) 11. Atlantis vs Shikokuemon Saburo (8/24/03) 12. Macho Pump & Dick Togo vs Masao Orihara & Ikuto Hidaka (8/24/03) 13. Atlantis vs Kendo KaShin (8/24/03) NJPW Classics & TORYUMON #58 8/30/03 & 9/8/03 & A to Z 9/13/03 Running Time 5 hrs LP NEW JAPAN CLASSICS #112 1. WWF Jr. Heavyweight Title: Tiger Mask © vs. Ultraman (7/6/82) 2. Hulk Hogan vs. Andre the Giant 3. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (7/23/82) TORYUMON 8/30/03 & 9/8/03 Aired 9/19/03 1. Stalker Ichikawa vs Takamichi Iwasa (8/30/03) 2. TARU & Don Fujii vs BATAyan & Touru Owashi (8/28/03) 3. Touru Owashi vs JUN (8/30/03) 4. Takamichi Iwasa vs TARU vs Touru Owashi (9/8/03) 5. YOSSINO vs Susumu Yokosuka (9/8/03) 6. Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO & Condotti Shuji vs Genki Horiguchi & Magnum TOKYO & Susumu Yokosuka vs Masaaki Mochizuki & Araken & Dragon Kid vs CIMA & SUWA & Don Fujii (8/30/03) A to Z 9/13/03 1. Mika Nishio vs Mirei 2. Yukari Kitao vs Bullfight Sora 3. Ofune & Command Bolshoi & Baby A vs Gami & LuFisto & Sara Del Ray 4. Sachie Abe vs Rie Tamada 5. Azumi Hyuga vs Leo-na 6. Ai Fujita vs Mima Shimoda (Retirement) 7. Jinsei Shinzaki vs Mima Shimoda 8. Akino & Momoe Nakanishi vs Mariko Yoshida & Yumiko Hotta OSAKA PRO 8/13/03 Running Time 1 hr 1. Billy Ken Kid vs Gamma 2. Tigers Mask vs Tortuga 3. Ebessan vs Kuishinbo Kamen vs Perro 4. Super Delfin vs Masato Matoba 5. Daio QUALLT & Goa vs Big Boss MA-G-MA & Jeremy Lopez 6. Jushin Thunder Liger & Takehiro Murahama vs Tsubasa & Black Buffalo NEW JAPAN COMMERCIAL TAPE BOSJ - UNTELEVISED MATCHES Running Time 1:30 5/26/03 1. Jado vs Koji Kanemoto 2. Takashi Suguira vs Ebessan 5/27/03 3. Y.Nagata & O.Nishimura & S.Nakamura vs T.Iizuka & H.Saito & T.Gotoh 4. Y.Takayama & T.Suguira & S.Makabe vs H.Tenzan & H. Tanahashi & K.Kanemoto 5/31/03 5. Minoru Fujita vs AKIRA 6. Jushin Liger vs Gedo 7. H.Tanahashi & Y.Yoshie vs H.Tenzan & D.Devine DDT 7/20 & 8/23 PPV Aired 9/24/03 Running Time 1:30 7/20 SEA OF JAPAN CUP - ROUND 1: Mr. Strawberry/Yoshihiro Sakai/O.K. Revolution vs Shinya Hasgimoto/Seiya Morohashi/Futoshi Miwa SEA OF JAPAN CUP - ROUND 1: Super Uchu PowerTomohiko HashimotoSyuji Ishikawa vs Takashi Sasaki/Tanomusaku Toba/King Lion SEA OF JAPAN CUP - FINAL: Mr. Strawberry/Yoshihiro Sakai/O.K. Revolution vs Super Uchu Power/Tomohiko Hashimoto/Syuji Ishikawa 8/23 IRON MAN HEAVY METAL TITLE - LIVING ROOM DEATH MATCH: Sanshiro Takagi vs Shoichi Ichimiya JAPAN 2003121 TORYUMON 9/26/03 PPV Running Time 3:23 1. Susumu Yokosuka vs Dragon Kid 2. TARU vs Touru Owashi 3. K-ness & YOSSINO vs Condotti Shuji & brother YASSINI 4. Masaaki Mochizuki & Second Doi & Anthony W. Mori vs CIMA & Don Fujii & JUN 5. 5 Way Escape Cage Match: Araken vs SUWA vs Magnum TOKYO vs Milano Collection AT vs Genki Horiguchi NEW JAPAN 10/13/03 TOKYO DOME PPV Running Time 5:20 LP 1. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: 10 Man Super Jr. New Japan Rumble. Participants: Jushin Thunder Liger, Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask, El Samurai, Heat, Masahito Kakihara, Masayuki Naruse, Jado, Gedo & Katsushi Takemura 2. U-30 Openweight Title #1 Contender Match: Yutaka Yoshie vs Blue Wolf 3. Shinya Makabe vs TOA 4. Osamu Nishimura vs Tadao Yasuda 5. Ultimate Crush Rules: Khaliun Boldbaatar vs Osami Shibuya 6. Ultimate Crush Rules: Tsuyoshi Kosaka vs Ricardon (Ricardo Moraes) 7. Pancrase Rules - King of Pancrase Openweight Title: Josh Barnett vs Yoshiki Takahashi 8. Kazunari Murakami ¥2,000,000 Bounty Match: Kazunari Murakami vs Katsuyori Shibata 9. Masahiro Chono vs Hulk Hogan 10. Elimination Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Seiji Sakaguchi vs Yoshihiro Takayama, Kazuyuki Fujita, Bob Sapp , Minoru Suzuki & Shinsuke Nakamura JOSHI - 4 EVENTS ALL JAPAN WOMEN 9/15/03 & AJW CLASSICS #27 & 28 & GAEA 9/15/03 & 9/23/03 Running Time 5.5 hours LP ALL JAPAN WOMEN 9/15/03 1. Zero vs Emi Sakura 2. Ofune vs Emi Sakura 3. Makai Majo # 2 vs Tsubasa Kuragaki 4. Hikaru vs Sasori 5. Dump Matsumoto & Fang Suzuki vs Nanae Takahashi & Kayo Noumi 6. Dump Matsumoto & Fang Suzuki vs Saki Maemura & Nanae Takahashi & Kayo Noumi 7. WWWA TAG TEAM TITLES: Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue vs Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa ALL JAPAN WOMEN CLASSICS #27 includes Lioness Asuka & Chigusa Nagayo vs Dump Matsumoto & Bull Nakano (5/15/85) ALL JAPAN WOMEN CLASSICS #28 GAEA G! PANIC 9/15/03 & 9/23/03 Aired 10/10/03 1. Meiko Satomura vs Ran YuYu (9/15/03) 2. Dynamite Kansai & Lioness Aska & Chigusa Nagayo vs Police & KAORU & Mayumi Ozaki (9/15/03) 3. Lioness Aska & Chigusa Nagayo vs KAORU & Mayumi Ozaki (9/23/03) 4. Meiko Satomura & Chikayo Nagashima vs Aja Kong & Devil Masami (9/23/03) FUYUKI-GUN -- NEW JAPAN 2003X 9/22/03 Aired 10/11/3 on Samurai TV Running Time 2 hours (the following tape has nothing to do with New Japan, it is simply the title of the show) 1. GENTARO vs Chocoball Mukai 2. TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sasaki & GOEMON & Onryo vs Mmmoth Sasaki & MIYAWAKI & YOSHIYA & Ikeda-kun 3. SCRAMBLE BUNKHOUSE CARIBBEAN STYLE BARBED WIRE BEOARD LADDER DEATH MATCH: Shinjiro Otani vs BADBOY Hido 4. STREET FIGHT: Kintao Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mr. Gannosuke vs Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka & Yoshihito Sasaki NEW JAPAN 9/14/03 Aired 10/11/03 on Samurai TV Running Time 2:10 1. Naofumi Yamamoto vs Hirooki Goto 2. El Samurai & Minoru Fujita & Ryusuke Taguchi vs Tiger Mask & Heat & Masahito Kakihara 3. Yutaka Yoshie & Toru Yano vs Scott Norton & Rick Steiner 4. Masayuki Naruse vs Ryushi Yanagisawa 5. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Title: Jushin Thunder Liger & Koji Kanemoto vs Jado & Gedo 6. Osamu Nishimura & Enson Inoue & Blue Wolf vs Tadao Yasuda & Makai #1 & Ryota Chikuzen 7. Katsuyori Shibata vs Minoru Suzuki 8. Masahiro Chono & Seiji Sakaguchi vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Shinya Makabe 9. Yuji Nagata 11th Anniversary Match: Yuji Nagata & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio 10. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Manabu Nakanishi DDT 9/28/03 Aired 10/12/03 on Samurai TV Running Time 1 hour 1. LADDER MATCH FOR POSION SAWADA'S HEAD: Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshihiro Sakai vs Gill Nakano & Dumbo Matsumoto 2. Highlights various matches 3. Kyosuke Sasaki & Dai Moriyama vs Danshoku Dino & O.K. Revolution 4. KO-D Tag League Finals - Tomohiko Hashimoto & Seiya Morohashi vs Takashi Sasaki & Tanomusaku Toba ZERO-ONE 9/19/03 HARDCORE TOUR Aired 10/17/03 on Samurai TV Running Time 2 hours 1. Honma vs Yoshihito Sasaki 2. Tengu-Kaiser & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs Tom Howard & Wataru Sakata 3. Jun Kasai vs Homicide 4. L.A. The Giant & Sean McCully vs Hideki Hosaka & Kuroge Wagyuta 5. Kohei Sato & Hirotaka Yokoi vs Zandig & Nick Gage 6. Kintaro Kanemura & Mr. Gannosuke vs Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka BIG JAPAN 8/21/03 Aired 10/06/03 on Samurai TV Running Time 1 hour 1. SCRAMBLE BUNKHOUSE KITCHEN DEATH MATCH: Mad Man Pondo vs Abdullah Kobayashi 2. SINGLE-ROOM TOILET CHAIN DEATH MATCH: Mike Samples vs Daikokubo Benkei 3. SECOND FLOOR VIOLENCE DEATH MATCH: 2 Tuff Tony & BADBOY HIDO vs MEN'S TEIOH & Ryuji Ito 4. Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokubo Benkei & MEN'S Teioh & Ryuji Ito vs Mad Man Pondo & Mike Samples & BADBOY HIDO & 2 Tuff Tony ALL JAPAN 9/21/03 "FAN APPRECIATION SHOW" Aired 10/5/03 on Samurai TV Running Time 2 hours 1. Nobukazu Hirai vs Shigeo Okumura 2. Kendo Kashin vs Hi69 3. Arashi vs Masayuki Kono 4. Satoshi Kojima vs Kaz Hayashi 5. Keiji Muto & Tomoaki Honma & Gran Hamada & Ryuji Hijikata vs Toshiaki Kawada & Masanobu Fuchi & Kazushi Miyamoto & Taichi Ishikari NOAH 10/5/03 Aired Live on G+ Running Time 3:30 1. Masao Inoue & Haruka Eigen vs Jun Izumida & Mitsuo Momota 2. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs Masashi Aoyagi 3. Tamon Honda vs Kishin Kawabata 4. Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Makoto Hashi vs Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki (24:30) 5. Yoshinari Ogawa & Takuma Sano vs Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone 6. Mitsuharu Misawa, Akira Taue & Takeshi Morishima vs Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio (30:00) Japan TV June-August '98 6-27 RINGS Tamura v Kohsaka 5***** All Japan 7-19 Akiyama/Hase v Mossman/Kobashi 7-26 Kobashi v Akiyama 4 1/2**** New Japan 7-25 Liger/Samurai v Otani/Takaiwa 8-1 Liger v Kanemoto 4 1/2**** Tenryu/Koshinaka v Chono/Tenzan(NWO) 8-8 G1 Tournament 1st round hilites Tenryu v Muto 4**** 8-15 G1 Quarterfinals Kojima v Yasuda 4**** Yamazaki v Sasaki Chono v Koshinaka 4 1/4**** Hashimoto v Tenryu 4 3/4**** 8-22 Semis Yamazaki v Chono Hashimoto v Kojima G1 FINAL-Yamazaki v Hashimoto 8-29 Osaka Dome Frye v Sasaki Hashimoto v Tenryu Si + $tew's G1 Climax 2003 Comp - Volume 1 From Day 1 Shinsuke Nakamura v Katsuyori Shibata Yuji Nagata v Yutaka Yoshie Manabu Nakanishi v Hiroshi Tanahashi Hiroyoshi Tenzan v Jun Akiyama From Day 2 Yutaka Yoshie v Shinsuke Nakamura Hiroyoshi Tenzan v Hiroshi Tanahashi Osamu Nishimura v Jun Akiyama Yuji Nagata v Yoshihiro Takayama From Day 3 Yutaka Yoshie v Katsuyori Shibata Masahiro Chono v Hiroshi Tanahashi Hiroyoshi Tenzan v Osamu Nishimura Manabu Nakanishi v Jun Akiyama G1 Flashback - Genichiro Tenryu vs Shinya Hashimoto - G1 Climax 1998 Si + $tew's G1 Climax 2003 Comp - Volume 2 From Day 4 Shinsuke Nakamura v Tadao Yasuda Manabu Nakanishi v Osamu Nishimura Yoshihiro Takayama v Yutaka Yoshie Hiroshi Tanahashi v Jun Akiyama Hiroyoshi Tenzan v Masahiro Chono From Day 5 Yutaka Yoshie v Tadao Yasuda Yuji Nagata v Shinsuke Nakamura Yoshihiro Takayama v Katsuyori Shibata Masahiro Chono v Jun Akiyama From Day 6 Yuji Nagata v Katsuyori Shibata Jun Akiyama v Yuji Nagata (G1 Climax 2003 Semi Final) Yoshihiro Takayama v Hiroyoshi Tenzan (G1 Climax 2003 Semi Final) From Day 7 Hiroyoshi Tenzan v Jun Akiyama (G1 Climax 2003 Final) G1 Flashback - Keiji Mutoh vs Masahiro Chono (G1 Climax Final 1991) Old Bastards Volume 1 4 Hours 'Mr Perfect' Curt Henning vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler (3PW) 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan - BullRope Match (3PW) Abdullah The Butcher vs Bam Bam Bigelow (3PW) Terry Funk vs Abdullah The Butcher vs 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes (3PW) Jerry 'The King' Lawler vs Terry Funk (3PW) Jerry 'The King' Lawler vs 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes (IWC) 'American Dream' Dusty Rhodes vs Terry Funk vs Steve Corino (MLW) Jerry 'The King' Lawler vs Terry Funk (JAPW) 'The Ugandan HeadHunter' Kamala vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler (JAPW) Kevin Sullivan vs 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes vs Bam Bam Bigelow (3PW) Abdullah the Butcher vs Kevin Sullivan Yoshihiro Takayama: No Fear Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Akira Taue (9:29, 12/23/00) Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Mitsuhara Misawa (clipped, GHC Title tournament finals, 5:15 of 21:12 aired, 4/15/01) Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori vs. GHC Tag Team Champions Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa (Takayama & Omori win titles, 20:31, 12/9/01) Yoshihiro Takayama & Takashi Suguira vs. Takao Omori & Mohammed Yone (clipped, 4:03 of 19:06 aired, 5/26/02) Yoshihiro Takayama vs. GHC Heavyweight Champion Yoshinari Ogawa (Takayama wins title, 16:46, 9/7/02) GHC Heavyweight Champion Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Mitsuhara Misawa (clipped, Misawa wins title, 3:40 of 23:50 aired, 9/23/02) Length: 3 hours Jun Akiyama - Sternness Jeff Hardy Shoot interview Jim Cornette Fan Week Shoot Interview 1993 Jim Cornette Fan Week Shoot Interview 1994 Jim Cornette Fan Week Shoot Interview 1995 Jim Cornette Shoot Interview 2003 OVW June 2003 OVW July 2003 OVW August 2003 OVW September 2003 Shocker 1000% Guapo – 2 Tapes Shocker, Felino & Mr Niebla Vs Scorpio Jr, Bestia Salvaje & Apolo Dantes Shocker, Negro Casas & Mr Niebla Vs Dr Wagner Jr, Scorpio Jr & Apolo Dantes Shocker, Negro Casas & El Hijo Del Santo Vs Dr Wagner Jr, Scorpio Jr & Bestia Salvaje Shocker, Negro Casas & El Hijo Del Santo Vs Dr Wagner Jr, Black Warrior & Fuerza Guerrera Shocker, Lizmark Sr & Mr Niebla Vs Fuerza Guerrera, Bestia Salvaje & Black Warrior Mr Niebla, Negro Casas, El Hijo Del Santo & Shocker Vs Fuerza Guerrera, Blue Panther, Scorpio Jr & Black Warrior Shocker, Pierroth Jr & Ricky Santana Vs El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas & Mr Niebla Shocker, Ricky Santana & Pierroth Jr Vs El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas & Mr Niebla Shocker Vs Mr Niebla Shocker, IWRG Mr Niebla & El Satanico Vs Tony Rivera, Olimpico & Antifaz Shocker, Ultimo Guerrero, El Satanico, Rey Bucanero & Zumbido Vs Olimpico, Super Astro, Solar I, Tony Rivera & Ringo Mendoza Shocker, Villano III & Mr Mexico Vs Atlantis, Lizmark Sr & Mr Niebla Shocker, Dr Wagner Jr & Mr Mexico Vs El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas & Mr Niebla Villano III & Shocker Vs Atlantis & Mr Niebla Shocker & Mr Niebla Vs Atlantis & Villano III Shocker, Dr Wagner Jr & Villano III Vs Negro Casas, Atlantis & Mr Niebla Shocker, Dr Wagner Jr & Villano III Vs Negro Casas, Atlantis & Mr Niebla Relevos de Alto Rendimiento Elimination Match: Shocker, Dr Wagner Jr, Scorpio Jr & Blue Panther Vs Jushin Liger, Mr Niebla, Tarzan Boy & Negro Casas JAPW Counterstrike XWF – 110% Heart CZW in the UK Mil-Destroyer-Abby (1975-78) Destroyer v Mil Mascaras March 11, 1977 Jumbo Tsuruta v Mil Aug 25, 1977 Baba/Tsuruta v Mil/Dos Caras Aug 24, 1978 Destroyer v Abby June 12, 1975 Abby v Oki Dec 11, 1975 Baba v Abby May 8, 1976 Choshu’s Army Volume3 1. 8/10/85 - Kuniaki Kobayashi vs Norio Honaga 2. 8/31/85 - Tiger Mask vs Kuniaki Kobayashi (Misawa invents Tiger Suplex '85.) 3. 11/4/85 - Jumbo Tsuruta vs Riki Choshu (60 min draw from comm tape) 4. 11/23/85 - Choshu/Yatsu vs Kimura/Hara (Tag League) 5. 11/30/85 - Choshu/Yatsu vs Tsuruta/Tenryu (Tag League - 30 min draw from comm tape) 6. 12/12/85 - Hansen/DiBiase vs Choshu/Yatsu (Tag final, JIP on K tape - not sure if complete match exists) UWF/Mid-South Volume 2 1985 Dibiase v Duggan-No DQ * R & R v Gino Hernandes/Steve Williams Dibiase v Duggan-Tuxedo/No DQ/Cage/Coal. Miners GIove on a Pole* Rhodes v Bockwinkel. (AWA title-Houston)* Chavo v Mr OIympia (wild ending with Dibiase) Rhodes v Bockwinkel.-Bull.rope match (w Bundy & Dibiase)* Fantastics v Jake Roberts/Williams Bockwinkel(& Heenan) v JYD (w Brody run in)* Terry Taylor v Butch Reed Midnight Express v Fantastics (two matches) Freebirds v Rock & Roll Flair v Kerry Von Erich (NWA titl.e) Terry Taylor v Steve Williams Nightmare (with Eddie Gilbert) v Murdoch *- NWA TNA 67+68 NWA TNA 69+70 TWA UK Yokozuna tour Coming soon NOAH 10/24/03 Aired Live on G+ Running Time 4 hours 1. Jun Izumida & Mitsuo Momota vs Masashi Aoyagi & Kishin Kawabata 2. Scorpio vs Masao Inoue 3. Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs Michael Modest & Donovan Morgan 4. Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio vs Takuma Sano & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi 5. Richard Slinger & Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin vs Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki 6. Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa & Mohammed Yone vs Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito & Makoto Hashi 7. GHC TAG TEAM TITLES: Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda vs Akira Taue & Daisuke Ikeda ALL JAPAN 10/26/03 PPV Running Time 3:30 1. Shigeo Okumura vs Nobukazu Hirai 2. Masa Fuchi & Ryuji Hijikata & Taichi Ishikari vs Kazushi Miyamoto & Hi69 & Jeremy Lopez 3. Low Ki vs Silver King 4. Mask of Tiger vs Gran Hamada 5. TAKA Michinoku & Gigantes vs Kaz Hayashi & Tomoaki Honma & Masayuki Kono 6. AJPW WORLD JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Kendo KaShin vs Dr. Wagner Jr 7. Satoshi Kojima vs Nobutaka Araya 8. AJPW WORLD TAG TEAM TITLES: Keiji Muto & Arashi vs Buchanan & D-Lo Brown 9. TRIPLE CROWN: Toshiaki Kawada vs Don Frye U STYLE 10/6 "Kiyoshi Tamura Challenger Tournament" Aired on Samurai TV Running Time 2 hours 1. Katsuhisa Fujii vs Ryu Echigo 2. Kazuki Okubo vs Manabu Hara 3. Kyosuke Sasaki vs Naoki Kimura 4. Hiroyuki Ito vs Ryuki Ueyama 5. Katsuhisa Fujii vs Kazuki Okubo 6. Kyosuke Sasaki vs Hiroyuki Ito 7. Katsuhisa Fujii vs Kyosuke Sasaki NOAH 10/15/03 Aired 10/25/03 on Samurai TV Running Time 2 hours 1. Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin vs Naomichi Marufuji & Kotaro Suzuki 2. Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio vs Mohammed Yone & Kishin Kawabata 3. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito vs Takuma Sano & Masao Inoue 4. Akira Taue & Daisuke Ikeda vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takashi Sugiura 5. CAPTAIN'S FALLS ELIMINATION MATCH: Yoshinari Ogawa [C] & Mitsuharu Misawa & Scorpio & Richard Slinger vs Kenta Kobashi [C] & Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & KENTA (45 minutes) NEW JAPAN 9/21/03 Aired 10/19 on Samurai TV Running Time 2:10 1. Ryusuke Taguchi vs Akinari Yasuzawa (debut) 2. Tiger Mask & Masayuki Naruse vs Heat & Masahito Kakihara 3. Jushin Thunder Liger & El Samurai vs Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue 4. Masahiro Chono & Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto vs Tadao Yasuda & Makai #1 & Ryota Chikuzen 5. Kazunari Murakami vs Shinya Makabe 6. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs Yutaka Yoshie & Toru Yano 7. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Osamu Nishimura vs Hiroshi Tanahashi & Blue Wolf 8. NWF Heavyweight Title: Yoshihiro Takayama © vs Minoru Suzuki PANCRASE #17 1/28/96 Aired 10/03 Running Time 2 hours 1. Yuki Kondo vs Takafumi Ito 2. Kiuma Kunioku vs Osami Shibuya 3. Guy Mezger vs Gregory Smit 4. Takaku Fuke vs Leon Dijk 5. Jason DeLucia vs Katsuomi Inagaki 6. Masakatsu Funaki vs Ryushi Yanagisawa 7. Ken Shamrock vs Yoshiki Takahashi 8. Frank Shamrock vs Minoru Suzuki WPW CLASSICS #42 & #43 (AKY-A) & PURORESU CLASSICS (G+): USA FIGHTS Running Time 5 hours LP WPW CLASSICS #42 1. WWF North American Heavyweight Title: Seiji Sakaguchi © vs. Larry Sharpe (9/22/80) 2. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (4/23/81) 3. NWF Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki © vs. Stan Hansen 4. Masa Saito vs. Brutus Beefcake (5/3/93) WPW CLASSICS $43 1. Tiger Mask vs. Solar I (9/23/81) 2. WWF Jr. Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami © vs. El Solitario 3. Stan Hansen vs. Andre the Giant 4. Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Toguchi PURORESU CLASSICS 1. Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. The Mafia (3/20/77) 2. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Pat McGinnis & Angelo Poffo (3/23/77) 3. PWF Heavyweight Title: Giant Baba © vs. Super Destroyer Mark (6/22/80) 4. AWA Heavyweight Title: Nick Bockwinkel © vs. Jumbo Tsuruta 5. Kazuo Sakurada & Akihisa Takachio vs. Ben DeLeone & Herman Schaeffer (6/22/79) 6. NWA International Tag Titles: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta © vs. Bruiser Brody & Scott Irwin (6/29/80) MICHINOKU PRO 11/2/03 PPV Running Time 4:25 LP 1. Super Demekin vs Kazuya Yuasa 2. Hayate & Masashi Ikeda vs Masao Orihara & Macho Pump 3. Yone Genjin vs Beef Wellington 4. Naohiro Hoshikawa & MIKAMI vs Gran Hamada & Osamu Inoue 5. Jinsei Shinzaki & Chi-Nen Hokkai vs Bob Sapp & Tsubo Genjin 6. Minoru Fujita vs Ikuto Hidaka 7. Dick Togo & MEN's Teioh & Shiryu (Kaz Hayashi) & TAKA Michinoku & Hanzo Nakajima vs Jinsei Shinzaki & Hayate & Kesen Numa-jiro & Kazuya Yuasa & Chi-Nen Hokkai 8. Super Delfin vs Great Sasuke NEW JAPAN 11/3/03 PPV Running Time 4:10 LP 1. Osamu Nishimura, Jinsei Shinzaki & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Tadao Yasuda, Makai #1 & Ryota Chikuzen 2. Kazunari Murakami ¥4,000,000 Bounty Match: Koji Kanemoto vs. Kazunari Murakami 3. New Japan vs. K-1: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Montanha Silva 4. New Japan vs. K-1 - U-30 Openweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi © vs. TOA 5. K-1 Rules: TOMO vs. Jadamba Narantongaragu 6. K-1 Rules: Ivan Rudan vs. Jan Nortje 7. K-1 Rules: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hiromi Amada 8. New Japan vs. Inoki Army: Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu Nishimura vs. Bob Sapp & Shinsuke Nakamura 9. New Japan vs. Inoki Army: Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki 10. New Japan vs. Inoki Army - IWGP Heavyweight Title: Yoshihiro Takayama © vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan 3 EVENTS - TORYUMON #60 (9/22/03 & 10/5/03 & 10/10/03 & 10/15/03 & 10/21/03) & IWA & ZERO-ONE Running Time 5 hours LP TORYUMON 9/22/03 & 10/5/03 & 10/10/03 & 10/15/03 & 10/21/03 1. Raimu Mishima VS Takamichi Iwasa (10/5/03) 2. BATAyan VS Don Fujii (9/22/03) 3. CIMA & JUN vs Karaoke Machine 1 & Karaoke Machine 2 (10/5/03) 4. Araken & Dragon Kid vs Second Doi & Masaaki Mochizuki (10/5/03) 5. Dotti Shuji & YASSHI vs Magnum TOKYO & Milano Collection AT (10/5/03) 6. Magnum TOKYO & Milano Collection AT vs Masaaki Mochizuki & Second Doi (10/10/03) 7. Dragon Kid & Araken vs Karaoke Machine #1 & Karaoke Machine#2 (10/15/03) 8. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs Masaaki Mochizuki & Second Doi (10/15/03) 9. Dotti Shuji & brother YASSHI vs YOSSINO & Anthony W. Mori (10/15/03) 10. Magnum TOKYO & Milano Collection AT vsCIMA & JUN 11. CIMA & JUN vs Araken & Dragon Kid (10/21/03) 12. Dotti Shuji & brother YASSHI vs Second Doi & Masaaki Mochizuki (10/21/03) 13. K-ness & Susumu Yokosuka vs Magnum TOKYO & Milano Collection AT (10/21/03) IWA 9/29/03 1. Keizo Matsuda & Tiger Jeet Singh vs Ryo Miyake & "Dr. Death" Steve Williams 2. Kappa Kozou (Asian Coogar) vs Yukihide Ueno 3. Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi vs Boogie Man & Freddy Krueger ZERO-ONE 10/12/03 1. Hideki Hosaka VS Kuroge Wagyuta 2. Don Arakawa & Jun Kasai & Vansack Acid vs Naohiro Hoshikawa & Ikuto Hidaka & Fuyuki Takahashi 3. Tengu-Kaiser & Hardcore Kid vs Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshihito Sasaki 4. Steve Corino vs Hirotaka Yokoi 5. Satoshi Kojima & Kendo KaShin vs Tom Howard & Low Ki 6. Toshiaki Kawada vs Kohei Sato 7. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs Wataru Sakata & Katsuhisa Fujii 8. Shinya Hashimoto & Naoya Ogawa vs The Predator & Mike Knox NOAH 11/1/03 Running Time 4 hours 1. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Mitsuo Momota vs Makoto Hashi & Kotaro Suzuki 2. Tamon Honda & IZU vs Masao Inoue & Masashi Aoyagi 3. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs Akira Taue & Daisuke Ikeda & Kishin Kawabata 4. Mitsuharu Misawa & Takeshi Rikio vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano 5. Takeshi Morishima vs Mohammed Yone 6. GHC JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TAG TEAM TITLES: Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA vs Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin 30 minutes 7. GHC JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Takashi Sugiura vs Gedo 8. GHC HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Kenta Kobashi vs Yoshinari Ogawa NOAH 10/11/03 & MICHINOKU PRO 9/23/03 Running Time 4 hours NOAH 10/11/03 1. Takashi Sugiura & Makoto Hashi vs Naomichi Marufuji & Mitsuo Momota 2. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito & Jun Izumida vs Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio & Masao Inoue 3. Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs Scorpio & Richard Slinger 4. Akira Taue & Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone vs Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda & KENTA MICHINOKU PRO 9/23/03 0. Clips from prelims 1. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship: Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto vs Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka 2. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Tiger Mask vs Dick Togo 3. Jinsei Shinzaki & Osamu Nishimura vs Tadao Yasuda & Makai #1 4. Mask vs Career No Rope Barbed Wire Explosive Mine Death Match - Great Sasuke vs Atsushi Onita
  10. He has eevry UFC and PRIDE shown on US ppv, just email him and ask him, he sends them out the day after the event too.
  11. It really was a great show, good atmosphere, the crowd were well into the show and I went home really looking forward to the next show, easily the best card I've seen in Scotland in a long long tiem (perhaps the best ever) Well done to everyone at SCW
  12. try http://www.bobbarnett.com i get all my pride and ufc from him
  13. I'll have these very soon Steph on Howard Stern a while back Hogan's match against Chono Hogan's match against Mr Perfect in XWF
  14. £6 for this baby, 2003 matches picked by PWP and Shootfabe writer Stewart Allen and compiled by me with a G1 Bonus at the end. Best Of NJPW G1 Climax 2003 - Volume 1 From Day 1 Shinsuke Nakamura v Katsuyori Shibata Yuji Nagata v Yutaka Yoshie Manabu Nakanishi v Hiroshi Tanahashi Hiroyoshi Tenzan v Jun Akiyama From Day 2 Yutaka Yoshie v Shinsuke Nakamura Hiroyoshi Tenzan v Hiroshi Tanahashi Osamu Nishimura v Jun Akiyama Yuji Nagata v Yoshihiro Takayama From Day 3 Yutaka Yoshie v Katsuyori Shibata Masahiro Chono v Hiroshi Tanahashi Hiroyoshi Tenzan v Osamu Nishimura Manabu Nakanishi v Jun Akiyama G1 Flashback - Genichiro Tenryu vs Shinya Hashimoto - G1 Climax 1998
  15. I'll have the Hogan in Japan one as I get every NJPW tape, I've also got a comp tape of Hogan in Japan in the 80's and 90's
  16. Outcast got TNA 5-59 off me so I'll have better quality unless he's gone and bought them all again from someone else....
  17. I have a best of regal tape The Best Of Steven William Regal: The U.S. Goodwill Ambassador Look at this line-up... Steven William Regal interview. Steven Regal vs. Flex Stone. Steven Regal vs. Ric Flair. (This is the first match in the infamous 'Marquis Of Queensbury Series') Steven Regal vs. Ric Flair. (This is the second match in the infamous 'Marquis Of Queensbury Series') Steven Regal vs. Ric Flair. (This is the third match in the infamous 'Marquis Of Queensbury Series') Steven Regal vs. Ric Flair. (This is the fourth match in the infamous 'Marquis Of Queensbury Series') Steven Regal vs. Ric Flair. (This is the fifth match in the infamous 'Marquis Of Queensbury Series') Steven Regal vs. Masahiro Chono. Steven Regal vs. Ricky Steamboat. Steven Regal vs. Shinya Hashimoto. Steven Regal vs. Arn Anderson. Steven Regal vs. Pete Gas. Steven Regal interview. Steven Regal vs. Ricky Steamboat. Steven Regal vs. The Great Muta. Steven Regal vs. Johnny B. Badd. Steven Regal vs. Diddly Little. Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Osamu Nishimura. Steven Regal vs. Lance Cade. Steven Regal vs. Sting. Steven Regal vs. Shinya Hashimoto. Steven Regal vs. Dustin Rhodes. Steven Regal & Steve Austin vs. Brian Pillman & Dustin Rhodes. Steven Regal vs. Jerry Lawler. Steven Regal vs. Chris Benoit. (This is the fabulous match of the year candidate from 'The Brian Pillman Memorial 2000' show)
  18. I can send you it on a data-DVD that will play on your pc through windows media player if that helps?
  19. Plus postage to the US is about £3-4 alone for the tape!
  20. I hope you two are aware of the PAL/NTSC problem that you'll have
  21. TORYUMON #55 7/6/03 & 7/13/03 TORYUMON 5/10/03 Aired 6/15/03 on GAORA TV 3 EVENTS - TORYUMON 5/6/03 & 5/16/03 & WJ 5/5/03 & WJ 5/3/03 NEW JAPAN 3/23/03 WPW Aired on TV-Asahi (2 shows) NEW JAPAN 3/23/03 Kanemoto vs AKIRA complete aired on IW+TV TORYUMON UNO DOS TRES Aired 4/14/03 on TV WEST JAPAN TORYUMON 3/21/03 & 3/22/03 & 4/13/03 & 4/15/03 Aired 4/21/03 on GAORA NEW JAPAN 7/5/03 SXW Aired 8/11/03 on ESPN-I NEW JAPAN 6/10/03 WPW NEW JAPAN 6/13/03 WPW (IWTV) & NEW JAPAN COMMERCIAL TAPE "COMPLETE COLLECTION VOL 4" NEW JAPAN 7/4/03 SXW NOAH 7/16/03 (2 matches only) & TORYUMON UNO DOS TRES 7/13/03 BIG JAPAN 3/30/03 Aired 4/26/03 on SAMURAI TV Big Japan "MAXIMUM TAG LEAGUE" on Samurai TV Aired 10/25/02 (Taped 10/8/02) Big Japan "B-J. Monster" on Samurai TV Aired 9/28/02 (Taped 9/20/02 & 9/24/02) MICHINOKU PRO #71 Aired 8/13/03 MPRO #70 Aired 7/14/03 MPRO #69 6/14/03
×
×
  • Create New...