Jump to content

Laffy

Deadicated Fans
  • Posts

    8,927
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    48

Everything posted by Laffy

  1. Damn it I forgot and the one before that oh well I’m all in 1st April for the last one.
  2. Please pick 10 Results (Max 4 draws) PREMIERSHIP Bournemouth 1-1 Newcastle-SAT Fulham 1-2 Liverpool-SUN Everton 1-2 Chelsea FA CUP Swansea 2-1 Man C Wolves 1-2 Man U Millwall 1-0 Brighton-SUN CHAMPIONSHIP Leeds United 1-0 Sheffield United-SAT Hull City 1-1Queens Park Rangers Ipswich Town 1-2 Nottingham Forest Rotherham United 1-2 Norwich City
  3. Please pick 10 results (max 4 draws) PREMIERSHIP C.Palace 1-1 Brighton-SAT Cardiff 2-1 West Ham Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Man City 1-0Watford Liverpool 1-0 Burnley-SUN Chelsea 2-0 Wolves Arsenal 1-0 Man United CHAMPIONSHIP Norwich City 1-1 Swansea City -FRI Bristol City 1-3 Leeds United Middlesbrough 1-0 Brentford
  4. I want to see the match, but considering Ric Flairs health problems even though he was not hurt that was a long distance to drag a 70 year old man. Did anyone else feel uncomfortable about that or just me.
  5. Oops forgot about this Arsenal 2-0 AFC Bournemouth Southampton 1-1 Fulham Chelsea 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Crystal Palace 1-2 Manchester United Liverpool 1-0 Watford Manchester City 3-1 West Ham United
  6. To be honest no I think he is a stop gap for a couple of years but will need to be replaced to achieve glory.
  7. PLease predict 10 of the following Friday 22 February 19:45 Cardiff City 1-2 Watford 19:45 West Ham United 1-1 Fulham Saturday 23 February 12:30 Burnley 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Bournemouth 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Newcastle United 1-1 Huddersfield Town 17:30 Leicester City 1-0 Crystal Palace Sunday 24 February 14:05 Arsenal 1-0 Southampton 14:05 Manchester United 1-3 Liverpool Saturday 23 February 15:00 Leeds United 1-0 Bolton 15:00 Norwich City 1-0 Bristol City
  8. Please predict ALL of the following scores FA Cup Friday 15 February 19:45 Queens Park Rangers 2-1 Watford Saturday 16 February 12:30 Brighton and Hove Albion 1-2 Derby County 15:00 AFC Wimbledon 1-1 Millwall 17:30 Newport County 2-1 Manchester City Sunday 17 February 13:00 Bristol City 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 16:00 Doncaster Rovers 1-3 Crystal Palace 16:00 Swansea City 1-0 Brentford Monday 18 February 19:30 Chelsea 1-2 Manchester United Saturday 16 February 13:00 Rotherham United 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Aston Villa 1-0 West Bromwich Albion 15:00 Bolton Wanderers 1-3 Norwich City 15:00 Ipswich Town 1-0 Stoke City 15:00 Preston North End 1-3 Nottingham Forest 15:00 Sheffield United 1-0 Reading Sunday 17 February 13:00 Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Middlesbrough
  9. Please predict all of the following Tuesday 12 February 19:45 Birmingham City 1-0 Bolton Wanderers 19:45 Bristol City 2-1 Queens Park Rangers 19:45 Hull City 1-1 Rotherham United 19:45 Millwall 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday 20:00 West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Nottingham Forest Wednesday 13 February 19:45 Brentford 1-0 Aston Villa 19:45 Ipswich Town 0-1 Derby County 19:45 Leeds United 1-2 Swansea City 19:45 Preston North End 1-3 Norwich City 19:45 Sheffield United1-1 Middlesbrough 19:45 Wigan Athletic 1-1 Stoke City 20:00 Reading 0-1 Blackburn Rovers
  10. Please pick 10 of the following Saturday 9 February 12:30Fulham 1-2 Manchester United 15:00 Huddersfield Town 2-5 Arsenal 15:00 Liverpool 1-0 Bournemouth 15:00 Southampton 1-2 Cardiff City Sund ay 10 February 13:30 Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Leicester City 16:00 Manchester City 2-1 Chelsea Saturday 9 February 13:00 Middlesbrough 1-2 Leeds United 15:00 Blackburn Rovers 1-3 Bristol City 15:00 Swansea City 1-0 Millwall Sunday 10 February 12:00 Norwich City 2-1 Ipswich Town
  11. Thanks @tso i'm in and out for the next three weeks but it's back to the eye patch for a while so thought while i'm here would do a month to give me some time. Doing the scores is excellent as I don't need to stain my eyes reading results thanks for all your help this season.
  12. PLease predict 10 of the following Friday 22 February 19:45 Cardiff City vs Watford 19:45 West Ham United vs Fulham Saturday 23 February 12:30 Burnley vs Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Bournemouth vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Newcastle United vs Huddersfield Town 17:30 Leicester City vs Crystal Palace Sunday 24 February 12:00 Chelsea vs Brighton and Hove Albion 14:05 Arsenal vs Southampton 14:05 Manchester United vs Liverpool Saturday 23 February 15:00 Birmingham City vs Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Brentford vs Hull City 15:00 Leeds United vs Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Middlesbrough vs Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Millwall vs Preston North End 15:00 Norwich City vs Bristol City 15:00 Reading vs Rotherham United 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday vs Swansea City 15:00 Stoke City vs Aston Villa 15:00 Wigan Athletic vs Ipswich Town 17:30 West Bromwich Albion vs Sheffield United Monday 25 February 19:45 Nottingham Forest vs Derby County
  13. Please predict ALL of the following scores FA Cup Friday 15 February 19:45 Queens Park Rangers vs Watford Saturday 16 February 12:30 Brighton and Hove Albion vs Derby County 15:00 AFC Wimbledon vs Millwall 17:30 Newport County vs Manchester City Sunday 17 February 13:00 Bristol City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 16:00 Doncaster Rovers vs Crystal Palace 16:00 Swansea City vs Brentford Monday 18 February 19:30 Chelsea vs Manchester United Saturday 16 February 13:00 Rotherham United vs Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Aston Villa vs West Bromwich Albion 15:00 Bolton Wanderers vs Norwich City 15:00 Ipswich Town vs Stoke City 15:00 Preston North End vs Nottingham Forest 15:00 Sheffield United vs Reading Sunday 17 February 13:00 Blackburn Rovers vs Middlesbrough
  14. @tso @WayneJDavies @Mr.Windham29 this is midweek
  15. Please predict all of the following Tuesday 12 February 19:45 Birmingham City vs Bolton Wanderers 19:45 Bristol City vs Queens Park Rangers 19:45 Hull City vs Rotherham United 19:45 Millwall vs Sheffield Wednesday 20:00 West Bromwich Albion vs Nottingham Forest Wednesday 13 February 19:45 Brentford vs Aston Villa 19:45 Ipswich Town vs Derby County 19:45 Leeds United vs Swansea City 19:45 Preston North End vs Norwich City 19:45 Sheffield United vs Middlesbrough 19:45 Wigan Athletic vs Stoke City 20:00 Reading vs Blackburn Rovers
  16. Please pick 10 of the following Saturday 9 February 12:30Fulham vs Manchester United 15:00Crystal Palace vs West Ham United 15:00 Huddersfield Town vs Arsenal 15:00 Liverpool vs Bournemouth 15:00 Southampton vs Cardiff City 15:00 Watford vs Everton 17:30 Brighton and Hove Albion vs Burnley Sund ay 10 February 13:30 Tottenham Hotspur vs Leicester City 16:00 Manchester City vs Chelsea Monday 11 February 20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Newcastle United Saturday 9 February 13:00 Middlesbrough vs Leeds United 15:00 Blackburn Rovers vs Bristol City 15:00 Bolton Wanderers vs Preston North End 15:00 Derby County vs Hull City 15:00 Nottingham Forest vs Brentford 15:00 Queens Park Rangers vs Birmingham City 15:00 Rotherham United vs Wigan Athletic 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday vs Reading 15:00 Swansea City vs Millwall 17:30 Stoke City vs West Bromwich Albion Sunday 10 February 12:00 Norwich City vs Ipswich Town @tso @WayneJDavies @Mr.Windham29 sorry its late I'm putting a few up today as I am in and out of hospital for the next couple of weeks as my good eye is infected and not playing ball.
  17. Please predict 10 of the following: Premier League Saturday 2 February 12:30 Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Newcastle United 15:00 Burnley 2-1 Southampton 15:00 Chelsea 1-0Huddersfield Town 15:00 Crystal Palace 1-1Fulham 17:30 Cardiff City 2-1 Bournemouth Sunday 3 February 14:05 Leicester City 0-3 Manchester United 16:30 Manchester City 1-2 Arsenal Monday 4 February 20:00 West Ham United 1-2 Liverpool Sky Bet Championship Saturday 2 February 15:00 Bristol City 1-2 Swansea City 17:30 Leeds United 1-1Norwich City
  18. Please predict 10 of the following: Premier League Saturday 2 February 12:30 Tottenham Hotspur vs Newcastle United 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion vs Watford 15:00 Burnley vs Southampton 15:00 Chelsea vs Huddersfield Town 15:00 Crystal Palace vs Fulham 15:00 Everton vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 17:30 Cardiff City vs Bournemouth Sunday 3 February 14:05 Leicester City vs Manchester United 16:30 Manchester City vs Arsenal Monday 4 February 20:00 West Ham United vs Liverpool Sky Bet Championship Friday 1 February 19:45 Preston North End vs Derby County Saturday 2 February 15:00 Birmingham City vs Nottingham Forest 15:00 Brentford vs Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Bristol City vs Swansea City 15:00 Hull City vs Stoke City 15:00 Ipswich Town vs Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Millwall vs Rotherham United 15:00 Reading vs Aston Villa 15:00 Sheffield United vs Bolton Wanderers 15:00 West Bromwich Albion vs Middlesbrough 15:00 Wigan Athletic vs Queens Park Rangers 17:30 Leeds United vs Norwich City
  19. PLEASE PICK 'ALL' GAMES (MAX 4 DRAWS) TUESDAY 29/WEDNESDAY 30 PREMIERSHIP Arsenal 2-1 Cardiff City Fulham 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion Huddersfield Town 0-1 Everton Wolves 1-0 West Ham United Manchester United 2-1 Burnley Newcastle United 0-5 Manchester City AFC Bournemouth 1-3 Chelsea Southampton 1-2 Crystal Palace Liverpool 1-0 Leicester City Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Watford CHAMPIONSHIP Swansea City 1-0 Birmingham City Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Reading
  20. CHAMPIONSHIP Aston Villa 1-1 Ipswich Town Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Hull City Norwich City 4-1 Sheffield United Nottingham Forest 1-1 Wigan Athletic Rotherham United 1-2 Leeds United Stoke City 1-1 Preston North End LEAGUE ONE Barnsley 2-1 Rochdale Burton Albion 1-2 Bradford City Coventry City 1-1 Blackpool Fleetwood Town 2-1 Scunthorpe United Peterborough United 3-1 Charlton Athletic Southend United 1-2 Luton Town Wycombe Wanderers 3-0 Plymouth Argyle
  21. Thanks and changed completely missed that
  22. please pick 10 results (MAX 4 draws allowed) FRI 18/SAT 19/SUN 20/MON 21 PREMIERSHIP Liverpool 1-0 C Palace Man United 2-1 Brighton Newcastle 1-3 Cardiff Southampton 1-0 Everton Arsenal 3-0 Chelsea Watford 1-1 Burnley Huddersfield Town 0-3 Man City Fulham 1-2 Tottenham CHAMPIONSHIP Stoke City 2-2 Leeds United Swansea City 1-0 Sheffield United
  23. please pick 10 results Fri 11th/Sat 12th/Sun 13th/Mon 14th PREMIERSHIP Brighton 1-2 Liverpool Burnley 1-1 Fulham Cardiff 2-0 Huddersfield Leicester 2-1 Southampton Chelsea 1-0 Newcastle Tottenham 1-2 Man United Man City 3-1 Wolves CHAMPIONSHIP Leeds United 1-0 Derby Preston North End 1-3 Swansea City West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Norwich City
  24. please pick 10 results Tue Jan 1/Wed Jan 2/Thu Jan 3 PREMIERSHIP Arsenal 1-0 Fulham Cardiff City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur Chelsea 1-0 Southampton Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Crystal Palace Newcastle United 1-2 Manchester United Manchester City 1-3 Liverpool CHAMPIONSHIP Brentford 1-2 Norwich City Nottingham Forest 1-4 Leeds United Reading 1-1 Swansea City Stoke City 2-1Bristol City
×
×
  • Create New...